JIND / Jind Junction
जींद जंक्शन / ਜੀਂਦ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ

Jind Junction (जींद जंक्शन / ਜੀਂਦ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ), station code JIND, is a railway station in Jind district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jind Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jind Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jind Junction (JIND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NR 00:26 00:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passen... Pass NR 00:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04993 Kurukshetra - Jind Expres... Exp NR 00:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 01:03 01:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 01:30 01:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
19717 Sabarmati BG - Daulatpur ... Exp NWR 02:22 02:25 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
54038 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR - 04:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:27 04:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
54006 Jind Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
04972 Jind - Rohtak Express Spe... Pass NR - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 04:50 04:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12456 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
74030 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04026 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Expre... DEMU NR - 04:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 05:57 05:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
54036 Jakhal - Jind - Delhi Pas... Pass NR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 06:37 06:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54032 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14027 Jind - Firozpur Cantt Exp... Exp NR - 07:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12048 Firozpur Cantt - New Delh... Shtb NR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
54023 Rohtak Jind Passenger... Pass NR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
04981 Rohtak - Jind Express Spe... Exp NR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
54040 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54049 Rohtak Panipat Jind Passe... Pass NR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
01616 Jind - Kurukshetra Passen... Pass NR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
04995 Rohtak - Jind Express Spe... Exp NR 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
14024 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU ... DEMU NR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 08:56 08:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
04093 Rewari - Jind DEMU Expres... DEMU NR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
20409 Delhi - Bathinda SF Expre... SF NR 09:57 09:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
54008 Jind Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74020 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04100 Jind - Sonipat Demu Speci... DEMU NR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 10:42 10:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
54037 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR 11:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04025 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Expre... DEMU NR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74040 Jind - Sonipat DEMU DEMU NR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04906 Jind - Sonipat DEMU Expre... DEMU NR - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 12:30 12:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 12:41 12:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
54042 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind P... Pass NR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
04971 Rohtak - Jind Express Spe... Pass NR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger Pass NR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 15:16 15:18 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54039 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR 15:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04987 Delhi - Jind Express Spec... Exp NR 15:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
54034 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04988 Jind - Delhi Express Spec... Exp NR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04099 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Speci... DEMU NR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54050 Jind - Panipat - Rohtak P... Pass NR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
54031 Delhi - Jind Passenger... Pass NR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger Pass NR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU DEMU NR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04094 Jind - Rewari DEMU Expres... DEMU NR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passen... Pass NR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
04994 Jind - Kurukshetra Expres... Exp NR - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
54024 Jind - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 17:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12047 New Delhi - Firozpur Cant... Shtb NR 18:21 18:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20410 Bathinda - Delhi SF Expre... SF NR 18:25 18:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
54035 Delhi - Jind - Jakhal Pas... Pass NR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04905 Sonipat - Jind DEMU Expre... DEMU NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74039 Sonipat - Jind DEMU DEMU NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14028 Firozpur Cantt - Jind Exp... Exp NR 20:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14023 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU ... DEMU NR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 20:39 20:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR 20:39 20:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 20:39 20:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
54041 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala SF Expres... SF NR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
01615 Kurukshetra - Jind Passen... Pass NR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger... Pass NR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54009 Rohtak - Jind Passenger... Pass NR 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp NWR 22:21 22:24 3m -
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 23:15 23:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 23:15 23:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:15 23:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 23:15 23:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 23:44 23:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
54010 Narwana Jind Passenger... Pass NR 23:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jind Junction by train, get complete information about JIND / Jind Junction station, nearest airport to Jind Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jind Junction

Loading...
Jind Junction