NRW / Narwana Junction
नरवाना जंक्शन

Narwana Junction (नरवाना जंक्शन), station code NRW, is a railway station in Jind district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narwana Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narwana Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narwana Junction (NRW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 00:11 00:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
14035 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 01:32 01:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 02:06 02:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 02:07 02:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 02:07 02:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 02:07 02:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 02:07 02:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 02:13 02:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk ... Exp NWR 02:36 02:38 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 04:06 04:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
54038 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR 05:00 05:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54036 Jakhal - Jind - Delhi Pas... Pass NR 05:22 05:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14036 Dhauladhar Express Exp NR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74014 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU... DEMU NR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sa... Exp NR 08:41 08:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
54040 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR 09:10 09:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Fir... Exp NR 09:17 09:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 09:19 09:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 09:31 09:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 09:31 09:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 09:31 09:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 09:31 09:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
22479 New Delhi - Lohian Khas I... SF NR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22485 New Delhi - Moga Intercit... SF NR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 09:34 09:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 09:34 09:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54037 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12482 Sriganganagar - Delhi Int... SF NWR 10:31 10:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger... Pass NR 11:28 11:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
54044 Hisar Jind Passenger Pass NR 13:47 13:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
54042 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR 13:50 13:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
54039 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR 14:47 14:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12481 Delhi - Sriganganagar Int... SF NWR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 16:47 16:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
54043 Jind Hisar Passenger Pass NR 17:06 17:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passen... Pass NR 18:20 18:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:42 18:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54041 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
54035 Delhi - Jind - Jakhal Pas... Pass NR 20:26 20:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
22480 Lohian Khas - New Delhi I... SF NR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22486 Moga - New Delhi Intercit... SF NR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
74013 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU... DEMU NR 20:54 20:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Pa... Pass NR 21:03 21:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger... Pass NR 22:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Jaipur ... Exp NWR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
54010 Narwana Jind Passenger... Pass NR - 22:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passen... Pass NR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 23:47 23:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narwana Junction by train, get complete information about NRW / Narwana Junction station, nearest airport to Narwana Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Narwana Junction

Loading...
Narwana Junction