JJK / Jhinjhak
झींझक

Jhinjhak (झींझक), station code JJK, is a railway station in Kanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jhinjhak.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jhinjhak have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jhinjhak (JJK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 01:50 01:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... Spec NR 02:19 02:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04218 Unchahar Express Special... Spec NR 04:00 04:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR 06:23 06:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... MEMU NCR 07:50 07:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02419 Gomti SF Special Spec NR 08:35 08:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64162 Phaphund - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR 08:37 08:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 08:42 08:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn In... Spec NCR 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 09:43 09:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 10:46 10:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 11:03 11:07 4m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 11:03 11:07 4m 2
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 13:28 13:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 13:42 13:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 13:53 13:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 13:55 13:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 14:05 14:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special... Spec NFR 14:07 14:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 15:37 15:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 17:11 17:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 17:58 17:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02179 Lucknow Jn - Agra Fort In... Spec NCR 18:18 18:19 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 18:23 18:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 18:25 18:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02420 Gomti SF Special Spec NR 18:25 18:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund... MEMU NCR 19:20 19:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund... MEMU NCR 20:25 20:26 1m 3
SMTWTFS
04217 Unchahar Special Spec NR 20:45 20:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 21:05 21:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 22:26 22:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 22:26 22:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jhinjhak by train, get complete information about JJK / Jhinjhak station, nearest airport to Jhinjhak. Complete list of trains to and from Jhinjhak

Loading...
Jhinjhak