PHN / Pokhrayan
पुखरायाँ

Pokhrayan (पुखरायाँ), station code PHN, is a railway station in Kanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pokhrayan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Pokhrayan have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pokhrayan (PHN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 00:35 00:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 02:19 02:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 02:21 02:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 02:41 02:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NCR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 06:21 06:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 06:21 06:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 06:21 06:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi P... Pass NCR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central P... Pass NCR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 14:00 14:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 14:19 14:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR 19:34 19:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 20:16 20:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenge... Pass NCR 20:29 20:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 21:29 21:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 21:31 21:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pokhrayan by train, get complete information about PHN / Pokhrayan station, nearest airport to Pokhrayan. Complete list of trains to and from Pokhrayan

Loading...
Pokhrayan