JNR / Janakpur Road
जनकपुर रोड

Janakpur Road (जनकपुर रोड), station code JNR, is a railway station in Sitamarhi district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Janakpur Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Janakpur Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Janakpur Road (JNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 06:01 06:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... DEMU ECR 07:09 07:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... DEMU ECR 07:11 07:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05208 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU E... Spec ECR 07:30 07:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03155 Mithilanchal Special Spec ER 09:54 09:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 09:56 09:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Speci... Spec ER 11:06 11:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 11:17 11:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05207 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU E... Spec ECR 11:45 11:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:12 12:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarp... DEMU ECR 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 12:54 12:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03156 Mithilanchal Special Spec ER 12:59 13:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 14:20 14:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 18:34 18:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75256 Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhan... DEMU ECR 19:12 19:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... DEMU ECR 19:47 19:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 20:47 20:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Speci... Spec ER 23:19 23:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Janakpur Road by train, get complete information about JNR / Janakpur Road station, nearest airport to Janakpur Road. Complete list of trains to and from Janakpur Road

Loading...
Janakpur Road