RUSD / Runni Saidpur
रुन्नी सैदपुर

Runni Saidpur (रुन्नी सैदपुर), station code RUSD, is a railway station in Sitamarhi district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Runni Saidpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Runni Saidpur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Runni Saidpur (RUSD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 02:31 02:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 06:00 06:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
75207 Samastipur - Sitamarhi - ... DEMU ECR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi -... DEMU ECR 13:25 13:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
75255 Darbhanga Jn. - Muzaffarp... DEMU ECR 14:26 14:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
75256 Muzaffarpur Jn. - Darbhan... DEMU ECR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 18:53 18:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Runni Saidpur by train, get complete information about RUSD / Runni Saidpur station, nearest airport to Runni Saidpur. Complete list of trains to and from Runni Saidpur

Loading...
Runni Saidpur