KAL / Kallal
कल्लल

Kallal (कल्लल), station code KAL, is a railway station in Sivaganga district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kallal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kallal (KAL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Sp... Spec SR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 04:56 04:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rames... Spec SR 08:50 08:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi... DEMU SR 08:51 08:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... DEMU SR 11:57 11:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... DEMU SR 14:45 14:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirap... Spec SR 17:22 17:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar ... DEMU SR 18:16 18:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 19:54 19:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Sp... Spec SR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kallal by train, get complete information about KAL / Kallal station, nearest airport to Kallal. Complete list of trains to and from Kallal

Loading...
Kallal