KKDI / Karaikkudi Junction
कारैक्कुडि जंक्शन

Karaikkudi Junction (कारैक्कुडि जंक्शन), station code KKDI, is a railway station in Sivaganga district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karaikkudi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karaikkudi Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02205 Sethu SF Special Spec SR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram S... Spec SR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... Exp NER 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05119 Rameswaram - Banaras Fest... Spec NER 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06181 Silambu Special Spec SR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Sp... Spec SR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 04:35 04:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02606 Pallavan Special Spec SR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR - 05:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
76830 Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU... DEMU SR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06126 Karaikudi - Tiruchchirapp... Spec SR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rames... Spec SR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
76838 Virudhunagar - Karaikkudi... DEMU SR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchirappall... DEMU SR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
76807 Tiruchchirappalli - Manam... DEMU SR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
76808 Manamadurai - Tiruchchira... DEMU SR 15:06 15:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76839 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 17:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirap... Spec SR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 17:59 18:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
76837 Karaikkudi -Virudhunagar ... DEMU SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Fest... Spec NER 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
06861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Spec SR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 19:14 19:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Spec SR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06125 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... Spec SR 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
76831 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 20:34 20:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Sp... Spec SR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore S... Spec SR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02605 Pallavan Special Spec SR 23:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02206 Sethu SF Special Spec SR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karaikkudi Junction by train, get complete information about KKDI / Karaikkudi Junction station, nearest airport to Karaikkudi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Karaikkudi Junction

Loading...
Karaikkudi Junction