KGM / Kathgodam
काठगोदाम

Kathgodam (काठगोदाम), station code KGM, is a railway station in Nainital district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kathgodam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kathgodam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kathgodam (KGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05013 Ranikhet Special Spec NER 04:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 05:05 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
02092 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... Spec NER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Spec... Spec NER 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 07:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER - 07:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
05043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam S... Spec NER 08:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam E... Exp NER 08:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER - 08:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... Spec NER - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER - 10:55 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Spec NR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Shtb NR 11:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. S... Spec NER - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 12:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04690 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ga... Spec NR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
05311 Kanpur Central - Kathgoda... Spec NR 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 14:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgoda... Exp NR 14:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Spec NR - 15:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR - 15:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER - 16:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 18:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04689 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ga... Spec NR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
05312 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... Spec NER - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... Exp NR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR - 19:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Spec... Spec NER - 19:55 - -
SMTWTFS
05014 Ranikhet Special Spec NER - 20:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER - 20:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER - 21:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... Spec NER 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12091 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 23:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02091 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... Spec NER 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kathgodam by train, get complete information about KGM / Kathgodam station, nearest airport to Kathgodam. Complete list of trains to and from Kathgodam

Loading...
Kathgodam

Railway Station in Nainital