KGP / Kharagpur Junction
खड़गपुर जंक्शन

Kharagpur Junction (खड़गपुर जंक्शन), station code KGP, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kharagpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kharagpur Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 00:15 00:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
38727 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 00:18 - - -
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 00:40 00:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 00:55 01:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 00:55 01:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto Ex... Drnt ER 01:10 01:15 5m 8
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 01:17 01:22 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 01:17 01:22 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah SF Express... SF WR 01:17 01:22 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 01:20 01:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 01:30 01:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 01:40 01:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 01:40 01:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 01:47 01:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 01:47 01:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 01:55 01:57 2m 6
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 02:00 02:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 02:00 02:10 10m 8
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 02:30 02:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
03101 Sealdah - Puri AC Fare Sp... ACExp ER 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 02:45 02:50 5m 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 02:45 02:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 02:45 02:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 02:45 02:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 02:45 02:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 02:48 02:53 5m 5
SMTWTFS
38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 03:00 03:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 03:05 03:30 25m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar A... ACSF SCR 03:35 03:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 03:35 03:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
38704 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 03:50 - -
SMTWTFS
68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 03:55 04:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05796 Katihar - Tiruvavantpuram... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
08049 Kharagpur - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER - 04:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 04:23 04:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 04:25 04:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 04:25 04:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:30 04:33 3m 8
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR 04:30 04:40 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF E... SF ECoR 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 04:35 04:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
18021 Kharagpur - Khurda Road E... Exp SER - 04:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
38801 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 05:05 05:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
08017 Kharagpur-Jhargram Memu S... MEMU SER - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
08015 Kharagpur - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
38701 Howrah - Kharagpur MEMU... Klkt SER 05:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
38706 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
08055 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEM... MEMU SER - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
68013 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
68012 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
38703 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 06:00 - - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
08051 Kharagpur - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
38804 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 06:07 06:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22814 Paradeep - Santragachi We... SF ECoR 06:10 06:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
38806 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
38708 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 06:55 - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
08066 Belda - Kharagpur MEMU Sp... MEMU SER 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
38808 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 07:00 07:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 07:00 07:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 07:00 07:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
38803 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 07:02 07:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
68016 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... MEMU SER 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
68048 Belda - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
38710 Kharagpur - Howrah Matrib... Klkt SER - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 07:15 07:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
38712 Kharagpur Jn - Santragach... MEMU SER - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 07:20 07:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
38705 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 07:30 - - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
68092 Jangal Mahal MEMU MEMU SER 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
38714 Kharagpur - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER - 07:40 - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
08069 Santragachi - Jhargram ME... MEMU SER 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 07:50 07:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18004 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 07:52 07:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shata... JShtb SER 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38810 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 08:10 08:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat... SF SER 08:11 08:13 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 08:18 08:22 4m -
SMTWTFS
12814 Steel Express SF SER 08:20 08:22 2m 5,7
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 08:20 08:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
68001 Santragachi - Jhargram ME... MEMU SER 08:40 08:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 08:42 08:47 5m 6
SMTWTFS
18035 Kharagpur - Hatia Express... Exp SER - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 09:10 09:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 09:10 09:15 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
58021 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Pas... Pass SER - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
38807 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 09:15 09:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 09:21 09:23 2m 2,4
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER - 09:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 09:25 09:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22330 Asansol - Haldia SF Expre... SF ER 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 09:37 09:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 09:58 10:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
08070 Jhargram - Santragachi ME... MEMU SER 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
38707 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 10:05 - - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 10:15 10:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12865 Lalmati Express SF SER 10:18 10:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 10:23 10:28 5m 5
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
08686 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
68008 Jhargram - Santragachi ME... MEMU SER 10:35 10:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 10:50 10:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
38809 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 10:52 10:56 4m -
SMTWTFS
38716 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 10:55 - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 11:03 11:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 11:08 11:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 11:23 11:28 5m 3
SMTWTFS
38811 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
38814 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 11:25 11:30 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 11:37 11:42 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 11:40 11:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 11:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 11:50 11:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
05795 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 11:50 11:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18033 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Ex... MEMU SER 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
38816 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 12:15 12:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
38813 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 12:35 12:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
38815 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 13:10 13:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 13:11 13:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER 13:13 13:15 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
38818 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 13:28 13:32 4m 6
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
38709 Santragachi - Kharagpur J... Klkt SER 13:35 - - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Hu... Hms SER 13:35 13:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
38711 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 13:50 - - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
08008 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Speci... Exp SER 13:50 13:55 5m 6
SMTWTFS
38718 Kharagpur - Santragachi L... Klkt SER - 14:00 - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR - 14:10 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bengalur... SF NFR 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 14:10 14:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 14:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsa... Hms SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
38720 Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc... Klkt SER - 14:25 - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
22169 Rani Kamlapati - Santraga... Hms WCR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... SF SER 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 14:25 14:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 14:25 14:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 14:30 14:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 14:30 14:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER - 14:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
38713 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 14:40 - - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Expre... SF ER 14:50 14:55 5m 1,6
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
38817 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 14:53 14:58 5m 5
SMTWTFS
38820 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 14:55 14:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
38715 Santragachi - Kharagpur M... MEMU SER 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU... MEMU SER 15:05 15:15 10m 3A
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 15:05 15:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 15:07 15:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
38722 Kharagpur Jn - Howrah Loc... Klkt SER - 15:20 - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
08052 Jhargram - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 15:35 15:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER - 15:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
38717 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 15:40 - - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 15:42 15:47 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18034 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU Ex... MEMU SER 15:52 15:56 4m 6
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
38822 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 15:57 16:02 5m 8
SMTWTFS
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat... SF SER 16:02 16:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 16:08 16:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 16:08 16:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 16:08 16:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 16:08 16:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 16:10 16:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsa... Hms SER 16:15 16:23 8m -
SMTWTFS
02987 SMVT Bengaluru - Dibrugar... SF NFR 16:15 16:23 8m -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
05480 Secunderabad - Alipur Dua... Exp NFR 16:20 16:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
38824 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 16:27 16:30 3m 8
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 16:33 16:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 16:33 16:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 16:40 16:45 5m 6
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER - 16:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 17:00 17:05 5m 8
SMTWTFS
38719 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 17:02 - - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
08685 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU Spe... MEMU SER - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 17:10 17:15 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
38724 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 17:20 - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU MEMU SER 17:20 17:30 10m 3A
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 17:35 17:40 5m 8
SMTWTFS
68014 Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 17:40 - - 8
SMTWTFS
08056 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEM... MEMU SER 17:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
38726 Kharagpur - Howrah MEMU... Klkt SER - 17:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... ACSF SCR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18036 Hatia - Kharagpur Express... Exp SER 18:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 18:00 18:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 18:00 18:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER - 18:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 18:05 18:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 18:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
38821 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 18:13 18:17 4m -
SMTWTFS
08007 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Speci... Exp SER 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12866 Lalmati Express SF SER 18:18 18:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
68011 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Memu... MEMU SER - 18:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
38826 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 18:24 18:28 4m -
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
38728 Kharagpur - Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 18:45 - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shata... JShtb SER 18:55 18:57 2m 6
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12813 Steel Express SF SER 19:00 19:02 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 19:08 19:10 2m 6
SMTWTFS
38721 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 19:15 - - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... MEMU SER 19:15 19:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 19:25 19:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 19:25 19:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 19:28 19:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 19:40 19:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda Town - Digha Expres... Exp ER 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 19:52 19:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 19:57 20:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18003 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
38825 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
38730 Kharagpur- Howrah Local... Klkt SER - 20:45 - 1A,2A
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 20:47 20:52 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 20:55 21:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
38827 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 20:58 21:02 4m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 21:03 21:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 21:07 21:12 5m 7
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 21:07 21:12 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 21:07 21:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
68015 Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER - 21:10 - 3A
SMTWTFS
58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Pas... Pass SER 21:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
38723 Howrah - Kharagpur Matrib... Klkt SER 21:22 - - -
SMTWTFS
38830 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 21:25 21:30 5m 8
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 21:25 21:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68047 Kharagpur - Belda MEMU... MEMU SER - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Belda MEMU Sp... MEMU SER - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03102 Puri - Sealdah AC Fare Sp... ACExp ER 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 21:35 21:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 21:35 21:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 21:40 21:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 21:40 21:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 21:45 22:35 50m 6
SMTWTFS
22813 Santragachi - Paradeep SF... SF ECoR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 22:00 22:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlap... Hms WCR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 22:00 22:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Hu... Hms SER 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
38829 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 22:07 22:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
08016 Jhargram - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22201 Sealdah - Puri Duronto Ex... Drnt ER 22:10 22:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF E... SF ECoR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12887 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08018 Jhargram - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 22:40 22:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 22:45 22:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22906 Howrah - Okha SF Express... SF WR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
38831 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 22:55 22:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
38832 Midnapore - Kharagpur Loc... Klkt SER 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... DEMU SER 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
38725 Howrah - Kharagpur Local... Klkt SER 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18022 Khurda Road - Kharagpur E... Exp SER 23:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 23:45 23:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kharagpur Junction by train, get complete information about KGP / Kharagpur Junction station, nearest airport to Kharagpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kharagpur Junction

Loading...
Kharagpur Junction