KJN / Kannauj
कन्नौज

Kannauj (कन्नौज), station code KJN, is a railway station in Kannauj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kannauj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kannauj (KJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 04:13 04:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 05:54 05:58 4m 1
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 05:56 05:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 06:41 06:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NER 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54157 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farruk... Pass NCR 07:15 07:19 4m 1
SMTWTFS
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 08:57 09:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 09:44 09:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 10:42 10:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
54156 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Cent... Pass NCR 11:43 11:46 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasgan... Exp NER 12:21 12:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 13:31 13:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 14:34 14:38 4m 1
SMTWTFS
54155 Kanpur Central - Farukhab... Pass NCR 14:42 14:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 14:50 14:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 15:09 15:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 15:09 15:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwargan... Exp NER 15:39 15:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 16:22 16:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 18:42 18:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 19:32 19:36 4m 1
SMTWTFS
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukh... Pass NER 20:54 20:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54158 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NCR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kannauj by train, get complete information about KJN / Kannauj station, nearest airport to Kannauj. Complete list of trains to and from Kannauj

Loading...
Kannauj