KKDE / Kurukshetra Junction
कुरुक्षेत्र जंक्शन

Kurukshetra Junction (कुरुक्षेत्र जंक्शन), station code KKDE, is a railway station in Kurukshetra district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kurukshetra Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kurukshetra Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 01:07 01:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 01:19 01:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 02:04 02:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 03:15 03:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 03:15 03:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64463 New Delhi-Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 04:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 04:50 04:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19717 Sabarmati BG - Daulatpur ... Exp NWR 04:53 05:22 29m 5
SMTWTFS
64482 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR 05:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR - 05:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
04140 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU... Del NR - 05:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
04178 Kurukshetra - Delhi Memu ... Del NR - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14024 Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU ... DEMU NR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 06:34 06:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 06:51 06:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04013 Panipat - Ambala Cantt. M... MEMU NR 07:11 07:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
64541 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 07:14 07:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54038 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR 07:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 07:25 07:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64532 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat M... MEMU NR 07:39 07:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54037 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR - 07:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 08:11 08:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04584 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat M... MEMU NR 08:18 08:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
04596 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR 08:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 08:39 08:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 08:41 08:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express Exp NWR 08:41 08:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64546 Ambala - Kurukshetra MEMU... MEMU NR 09:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 09:37 09:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 10:14 10:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64545 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR - 10:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 10:20 10:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 11:20 11:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU... DEMU NR 11:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54040 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR 11:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01616 Jind - Kurukshetra Passen... Pass NR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
04595 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 12:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 12:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54039 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR - 12:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
74993 Kurukshetra- Ambala Cant ... DEMU NR - 12:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
64454 Kurukshetra - Old Delhi M... Del NR - 12:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 13:14 13:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 13:32 13:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 13:40 13:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 14:20 14:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 16:02 16:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54042 Jind Kurukshetra Passenge... Pass NR 16:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 16:49 16:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04590 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 16:55 16:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64548 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR 17:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64547 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
54041 Kurukshetra Jind Passenge... Pass NR - 17:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
01615 Kurukshetra - Jind Passen... Pass NR - 17:55 - -
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 18:10 18:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04589 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express Exp NWR 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 19:07 19:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14331 Delhi - Kalka Express... Exp NR 19:10 19:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarma... Exp NWR 19:28 19:54 26m 5
SMTWTFS
12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 19:37 19:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64543 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 19:37 19:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 19:55 19:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 20:25 20:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54048 Jind - Kurukshetra Passen... Pass NR 20:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04994 Jind - Kurukshetra Expres... Exp NR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04176 Panipat - Ambala Cantt. M... MEMU NCR 21:31 21:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
64481 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64542 Ambala Panipat MEMU MEMU NR 21:47 21:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54047 Kurukshetra - Jind Passen... Pass NR - 21:55 - -
SMTWTFS
04993 Kurukshetra - Jind Expres... Exp NR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 22:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 22:51 22:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64483 Kurukshetra Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR - 22:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
04139 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR - 23:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14023 Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU ... DEMU NR 23:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 23:29 23:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kurukshetra Junction by train, get complete information about KKDE / Kurukshetra Junction station, nearest airport to Kurukshetra Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kurukshetra Junction

Loading...
Kurukshetra Junction