SHDM / Shahbad Markanda
शाहाबाद मारकंडा

Shahbad Markanda (शाहाबाद मारकंडा), station code SHDM, is a railway station in Kurukshetra district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shahbad Markanda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shahbad Markanda have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 00:54 00:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 00:57 00:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 00:57 00:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 01:25 01:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 01:39 01:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64482 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR 04:55 04:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 07:01 07:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 07:07 07:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64532 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat M... MEMU NR 07:10 07:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64541 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64546 Ambala - Kurukshetra MEMU... MEMU NR 08:05 08:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express Exp NWR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64545 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR 10:46 10:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra DEMU... DEMU NR 10:50 10:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74993 Kurukshetra- Ambala Cant ... DEMU NR 12:51 12:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64548 Ambala Cantt. - Kurukshet... MEMU NR 16:30 16:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 16:37 16:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 17:52 17:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64547 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cant... MEMU NR 18:16 18:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express Exp NWR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64543 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 20:05 20:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger... Pass NR 20:38 20:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64542 Ambala Panipat MEMU MEMU NR 21:20 21:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64481 Panipat Ambala MEMU MEMU NR 22:09 22:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64483 Kurukshetra Ambala MEMU... MEMU NR 23:21 23:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shahbad Markanda by train, get complete information about SHDM / Shahbad Markanda station, nearest airport to Shahbad Markanda. Complete list of trains to and from Shahbad Markanda

Loading...
Shahbad Markanda