KLRE / Khalari
खलारी

Khalari (खलारी), station code KLRE, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khalari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khalari have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khalari (KLRE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 00:00 00:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR 00:07 00:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 00:07 00:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 03:31 03:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 04:55 04:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR 08:16 08:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 09:22 09:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 11:45 11:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
01447 Shaktipunj Special Spec WCR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 15:39 15:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR 16:11 16:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 16:46 16:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 19:15 19:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 20:15 20:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 20:41 20:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 20:43 20:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 21:46 21:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 22:06 22:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
01448 Shaktipunj Special Spec WCR 22:07 22:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 23:41 23:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 23:48 00:01 13m -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khalari by train, get complete information about KLRE / Khalari station, nearest airport to Khalari. Complete list of trains to and from Khalari

Loading...
Khalari