RNC / Ranchi Junction
राँची जंक्शन

Ranchi Junction (राँची जंक्शन), station code RNC, is a railway station in Ranchi district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ranchi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ranchi Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 03:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
08620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity ... Spec SER 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08312 Banaras - Sambalpur Puja ... Spec ECoR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 04:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 04:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR 04:15 04:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 04:35 04:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passeng... Pass SER 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08602 Hatia - Tatanagar Express... Spec SER 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02526 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... Spec SER 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 04:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
68135 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU... MEMU SER - 05:00 - 1A
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 05:20 05:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Spec SER - 05:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 05:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02804 Kriya Yoga SF Fare Specia... Spec SER 05:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
58663 Hatia - Sanki Passenger... Pass SER 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08626 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 06:10 06:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 06:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 06:25 06:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22892 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... SF SER - 06:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
02896 Ranchi - Howrah InterCity... Spec SER - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 07:00 07:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 07:10 07:15 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 07:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08623 Islampur - Hatia Fare Spe... Spec SER 07:25 07:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER - 07:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 07:45 07:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 08:15 08:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
63504 Hatia - Barddhaman MEMU... MEMU ER 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68136 Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 08:30 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
03404 Vananchal Fare Special... Spec ER 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 08:35 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 08:40 08:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
68037 Ranchi - Tori MEMU MEMU SER - 08:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 09:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02242 New Delhi - Ranchi AC Spe... Spec SER 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58664 Sanki - Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 09:18 09:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 09:35 09:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03303 Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercit... Spec ECR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13303 Dhanbad - Ranchi InterCit... Exp ECR 09:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER 10:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Speci... Spec SER 10:10 10:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18113 Tatanagar - Ranchi Interc... Exp SER 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
08636 Sasaram - Ranchi InterCit... Spec SER 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12454 New Delhi-Ranchi Rajdhani... Raj NR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Spec NR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
68035 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU... MEMU SER 10:50 10:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 11:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02848 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... Spec SER 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 11:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER - 12:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyan... Exp ECR 12:50 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 13:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Shtb ER 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi ... Spec ER 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyan... Exp ECR - 13:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Shtb ER - 13:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
02020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi ... Spec ER - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12365 Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR 13:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:55 14:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02583 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 13:55 14:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12366 Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatab... JShtb ECR - 14:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
68038 Tori - Ranchi Memu MEMU SER 14:25 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Spec NFR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 14:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
07052 Chhapra - Secunderabad Su... Spec SCR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 14:45 15:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02579 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 14:50 15:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
68039 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU... MEMU SER - 15:00 - 1A
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER - 15:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER - 15:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 15:15 15:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER - 15:40 - -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 15:45 16:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 16:15 16:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02580 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 16:15 16:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
02847 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... Spec SER - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
63503 Barddhaman - Hatia MEMU... MEMU ER 16:25 16:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18114 Ranchi - Tatanagar Interc... Exp SER - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Spec SER - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj NR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
02453 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Spec NR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 17:15 17:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 17:20 17:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
58665 Hatia - Sanki Passenger... Pass SER 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
58666 Sanki - Hatia Passenger... Pass SER 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 17:35 17:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 18:00 18:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02241 Ranchi - New Delhi AC Spe... Spec SER - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
68040 Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 18:25 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
68036 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU... MEMU SER 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08601 Tatanagar - Hatia Express... Spec SER 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 18:30 18:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 18:35 18:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
68141 Ranchi - Lohardaga MEMU... MEMU SER - 18:55 - 1A
SMTWTFS
13304 Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCit... Exp ECR - 18:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
03304 Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercit... Spec ECR - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 19:15 19:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02584 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... Spec SER 19:15 19:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
03403 Vananchal Fare Special... Spec ER - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 19:25 19:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
08624 Hatia - Islampur Fare Spe... Spec SER 19:40 19:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Banaras Puja ... Spec ECoR 19:40 19:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 19:50 20:05 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 19:55 20:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER - 20:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER - 20:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
08639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Speci... Spec SER 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Speci... Spec SER 20:20 20:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 20:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Spec NFR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08625 Kosi Super Fare Special... Spec SER 20:30 20:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 20:40 20:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 20:55 21:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 20:55 21:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 20:55 21:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Spec SCR 20:55 21:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
08640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Speci... Spec SER - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
18640 Ranchi - Ara Weekly Expre... Exp SER - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
08609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekl... Spec SER - 21:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22891 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... SF SER 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02895 Howrah - Ranchi InterCity... Spec SER 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER - 21:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Exp SER 21:25 21:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18633 Patna - Ranchi AC Express... ACExp SER 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity ... Spec SER - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
02803 Kriya Yoga SF Fare Specia... Spec SER - 21:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18639 Ara - Ranchi Weekly Expre... Exp SER 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 22:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68142 Lohardaga - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 22:15 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
08627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Spec SER 22:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 22:15 22:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 22:40 22:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 22:40 22:55 15m 1
SMTWTFS
07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Spec SCR 22:45 23:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Spec SCR 22:45 23:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
18634 Ranchi - Patna AC Express... ACExp SER - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 23:55 00:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly... Spec ER 23:55 00:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
02525 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... Spec SER - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ranchi Junction by train, get complete information about RNC / Ranchi Junction station, nearest airport to Ranchi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ranchi Junction

Loading...
Ranchi Junction