KMZ / Katni Murwara
कटनी मुड़वारा

Katni Murwara (कटनी मुड़वारा), station code KMZ, is a railway station in Katni district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katni Murwara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katni Murwara have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katni Murwara (KMZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 00:15 00:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Special... Spec CR 00:25 00:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02366 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Spe... Spec WCR 00:30 00:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
08503 Hirakud SF Special Spec ECoR 00:35 00:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 00:48 00:55 7m 3
SMTWTFS
08213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Speci... Spec SECR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
08217 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Speci... Spec SECR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 01:00 01:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 01:00 01:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 01:00 01:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 01:03 01:10 7m 4
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Exp... SF WCR 01:20 01:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Spec WCR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
08550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly ... Spec SECR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02365 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Spe... Spec WCR 02:40 03:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Exp... SF WCR 02:45 03:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 03:00 03:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF ... Spec WR 03:10 03:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Festival Spec... Spec WCR 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 04:00 04:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR 04:20 04:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02185 Rewanchal Special Spec WCR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 04:40 04:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 05:15 05:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
03423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly ... Spec ER 05:30 05:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12122 Madhya Pradesh (MP) Sampa... SKr WCR 05:35 05:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... Spec SECR 05:40 06:00 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... Spec WCR 05:45 05:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 05:45 06:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
02128 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kr... Spec WCR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
08236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express... Spec SECR 06:00 06:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 06:30 06:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 07:00 07:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02282 Dayodaya Superfast Specia... Spec WCR 07:00 07:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Spec WCR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Spec WCR 07:50 08:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 08:25 08:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 09:50 10:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF ... Spec WR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Special Spec CR 10:10 10:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Special... Spec WR 10:50 11:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) W... Spec NWR 10:50 11:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
09414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Far... Spec WR 10:50 11:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02374 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... Spec WCR 11:10 11:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 11:30 11:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 11:30 11:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 11:30 11:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 11:30 11:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
08214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Speci... Spec SECR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
08218 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Speci... Spec SECR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 12:30 12:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 12:30 12:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Special Spec WR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 12:40 12:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
02158 Santragachi - Habibganj W... Spec WCR 13:20 13:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City S... Spec NWR 13:20 13:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
51602 Katni Murwara - Bina Pass... Pass WCR 13:40 13:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Specia... Spec WCR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 14:05 14:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 14:15 14:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 14:15 14:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 14:15 14:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 14:15 14:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 14:15 14:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 14:15 14:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Specia... Spec WCR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 14:30 14:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 14:45 14:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51601 Bina - Katni Murwara Pass... Pass WCR 15:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Spec WR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 15:30 15:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Far... Spec WR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02373 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... Spec WCR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 15:40 15:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Spec ECoR 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata W... Spec NWR 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
09660 Udaipur City - Shalimar S... Spec NWR 15:50 16:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 15:55 16:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 16:25 16:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR - 16:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec WCR 16:50 16:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51604 Katni - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 17:12 17:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 18:00 18:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 18:00 18:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 18:20 18:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 19:00 19:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
08235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Spec SECR 19:10 19:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 19:20 19:30 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
08215 Durg - Udhampur Weekly SF... Spec SECR 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
51603 Bina - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 19:40 19:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... Spec SECR 20:30 20:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 20:35 20:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 20:35 20:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
08549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly ... Spec SECR 20:35 20:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
02127 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kr... Spec WCR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr WCR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 21:05 21:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 21:05 21:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
08504 Hirakud SF Special Spec ECoR 21:05 21:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
02157 Habibganj - Santragachi W... Spec WCR 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 21:45 21:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 21:45 21:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 22:20 22:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02281 Dayodaya SF Express Speci... Spec WCR 22:25 22:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
02186 Rewanchal Special SF WCR 22:30 22:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
03424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Spec ER 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 23:00 23:15 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
01271 Vindhyachal Festival Spec... Spec WCR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
08216 Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF... Spec SECR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
09422 Patna- Ahmedabad Special... Spec WR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki... Spec ECoR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 23:45 23:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katni Murwara by train, get complete information about KMZ / Katni Murwara station, nearest airport to Katni Murwara. Complete list of trains to and from Katni Murwara

Loading...
Katni Murwara