KO / Kosigi
कोसिगि

Kosigi (कोसिगि), station code KO, is a railway station in Kurnool district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kosigi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kosigi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kosigi (KO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 07:49 07:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77408 Raichur - Guntakal DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 12:44 12:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 15:34 15:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR 16:49 16:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77407 Guntakal - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR 20:06 20:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 22:54 22:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kosigi by train, get complete information about KO / Kosigi station, nearest airport to Kosigi. Complete list of trains to and from Kosigi

Loading...
Kosigi