KOV / Kirloskarvadi
किर्लोस्करवाडी

Kirloskarvadi (किर्लोस्करवाडी), station code KOV, is a railway station in Sangli district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kirloskarvadi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kirloskarvadi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 04:44 04:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01411 Mahalaxmi Special Spec CR 04:49 04:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Express Covid... Spec CR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 09:59 10:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 09:59 10:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Express Covid... Spec CR 16:40 16:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... DEMU CR 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 17:34 17:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 22:24 22:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01412 Mahalaxmi Special Spec CR 22:36 22:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kirloskarvadi by train, get complete information about KOV / Kirloskarvadi station, nearest airport to Kirloskarvadi. Complete list of trains to and from Kirloskarvadi

Loading...
Kirloskarvadi