MRJ / Miraj Junction
मिरज जंक्शन

Miraj Junction (मिरज जंक्शन), station code MRJ, is a railway station in Sangli district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Miraj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Miraj Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Miraj Junction (MRJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 00:01 00:05 4m 3
SMTWTFS
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express... Exp CR - 00:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22134 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur ... SF CR 00:15 00:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Spec NER 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly E... Exp CR 00:55 01:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri ... Spec NWR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06523 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizam... Spec SWR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01197 Poorna Express Special... Spec CR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur ... SF CR 04:15 04:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 04:42 04:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express... Exp CR 05:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 05:35 05:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 05:52 05:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
01411 Mahalaxmi Special Spec CR 05:52 05:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51431 Miraj -Londa Passenger... Pass CR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu... DEMU CR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Spec CR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 06:40 06:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Spec CR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger... Pass CR - 07:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 07:45 07:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 08:27 08:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 08:45 09:15 30m 4
SMTWTFS
51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 09:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 09:12 09:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01030 Koyna Special Spec CR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
51461 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02047 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... Spec CR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 11:15 11:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 11:15 11:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 11:25 11:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passe... Pass CR 11:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Expres... SF CR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 12:00 12:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
71422 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 12:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02048 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolha... Spec CR 12:05 12:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur S... Spec CR 12:40 12:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 12:40 12:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
07416 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 13:10 13:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 13:10 13:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 13:40 13:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71421 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 13:50 14:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 13:55 14:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
01404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur S... Spec CR 13:55 14:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 14:55 15:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
07415 Haripriya Festival Specia... Spec SCR 15:05 15:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU... DEMU CR 15:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 15:20 15:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Expres... SF CR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 16:10 16:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
51432 Londa-Miraj Passenger... Pass CR 16:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesva... Spec SWR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 16:35 16:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 16:35 16:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... Spec SWR 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... DEMU CR - 16:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passe... Pass CR - 17:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
01198 Poorna Express Special... Spec CR 17:30 17:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 18:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 18:05 18:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... DEMU CR 18:05 18:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51425 ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passe... Pass CR 18:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22146 Miraj- Pandharpur SF Expr... SF CR - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
01029 Koyna Express Special... Spec CR 18:47 18:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 19:05 19:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli D... DEMU CR 19:47 19:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 20:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
51426 Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass CR - 20:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 20:35 20:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 20:47 20:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 20:47 20:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71423 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 20:50 20:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Spec CR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Centra... Spec CR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Spec CR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 21:10 21:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 21:35 21:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
01412 Mahalaxmi Special Spec CR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly E... Exp CR 22:35 22:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
02779 Goa Express Special Spec SWR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02780 Goa Express Special Spec SWR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
71418 SCSMT Kolhapur - Miraj DE... DEMU CR 22:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Exp... SF CR 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Miraj Junction by train, get complete information about MRJ / Miraj Junction station, nearest airport to Miraj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Miraj Junction

Loading...
Miraj Junction