KPN / Kuppam
कुप्पम

Kuppam (कुप्पम), station code KPN, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kuppam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kuppam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kuppam (KPN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi... Spec SR 00:42 00:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 00:44 00:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06021 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 01:19 01:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 01:24 01:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06022 Kaveri Express Special... Spec SR 01:29 01:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Spec SWR 01:54 01:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SWR 01:59 02:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 03:49 03:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 04:24 04:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF F... Spec SER 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 05:14 05:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 05:59 06:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SR 05:59 06:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66528 Bangarpet Kuppam MEMU... MEMU SWR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... MEMU SWR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 08:02 08:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06195 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... Spec SR 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07305 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SWR 09:30 09:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 09:39 09:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 09:49 09:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07209 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 09:59 10:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07392 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Spec SWR 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Spec SR 10:36 10:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 10:36 10:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 10:37 10:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... DD SR 10:59 11:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06075 MGR Chennai Central - KSR... Spec SR 10:59 11:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... MEMU SWR 11:32 11:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06079 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Fa... Spec SER 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07210 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra SF Special... Spec SWR 13:49 13:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam ME... MEMU SWR 14:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru ME... MEMU SWR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
66549 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... MEMU SWR 15:25 15:55 30m -
SMTWTFS
06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Spec SR 15:42 15:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... DD SR 15:59 16:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06076 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chenn... Spec SR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06080 Brindavan SF Special Spec SR 16:18 16:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07306 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Spec SWR 17:46 17:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 18:29 18:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festiv... Spec SR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06196 Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru ... Spec SR 18:47 18:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... Exp SWR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66534 Baiyappanhalli - Kuppam M... MEMU SWR 21:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 21:34 21:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66527 Kuppam - Bangarpet MEMU... MEMU SWR - 21:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 21:49 21:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Spec SWR 22:38 22:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kuppam by train, get complete information about KPN / Kuppam station, nearest airport to Kuppam. Complete list of trains to and from Kuppam

Loading...
Kuppam