RU / Renigunta Junction
रेणिगुंटा जंक्शन / రేణిగుంట జంక్షన్

Renigunta Junction (रेणिगुंटा जंक्शन / రేణిగుంట జంక్షన్), station code RU, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Renigunta Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Renigunta Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Renigunta Junction (RU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07510 Tirupati - Hyderabad Summ... Exp SCR 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07092 Tirupati - Kazipet Summer... Exp SCR 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07642 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 00:18 00:20 2m 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 00:33 00:35 2m 5,4
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 00:33 00:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07638 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 00:35 00:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 01:15 01:20 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01164 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 01:15 01:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekt... SF WR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07095 Machilipatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
05796 Katihar - Tiruvavantpuram... Exp NFR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08543 Visakhapatnam - SMVT Beng... SF ECoR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17261 Guntur - Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 03:15 03:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 03:38 03:40 2m 5
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 03:43 03:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07509 Hyderabad - Tirupati Summ... Exp SCR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 04:40 05:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16111 Tirupati - Puducherry MEM... MEMU SR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 05:23 05:25 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 05:30 05:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 05:45 05:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 05:58 06:00 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
02764 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... Exp SCR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07469 Secunderabad - Tirupati S... SF SCR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
57274 Renigunta - Hubballi Inte... Pass SCR - 06:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 06:41 06:43 2m 5
SMTWTFS
67237 Tirupati - Gudur Memu... MEMU SCR 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07639 H.S.Nanded - Tirupati Far... Exp SCR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07613 Narasapur - Tirupati Spec... Exp SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07607 Purna - Tirupati Super Fa... SF SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 07:10 07:15 5m 3,1
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 07:10 07:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
07433 Hyderabad - Tirupati Fare... Exp SCR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 07:18 07:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07637 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR 07:20 07:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07189 Secunderabad - Ernakulam ... SF SCR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 07:43 07:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 07:43 07:45 2m 5,3
SMTWTFS
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) ... SF NWR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07647 Hyderabad - Tirupati Fare... Exp SCR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 08:00 08:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01163 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni F... Exp CR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01161 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni F... Exp CR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22179 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 08:08 08:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06223 Shivamogga Town - MGR Che... Exp SWR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
17313 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SWR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly... Exp CR 08:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
07643 Hyderabad - Tirupati Spec... Exp SCR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07483 Kacheguda - Tirupati Fare... Exp SCR 08:30 08:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
56011 Arakkonam Kadapa Passenge... Pass SR 08:45 09:50 65m 4
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06401 Arakkonam - Kadapa MEMU E... MEMU SR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 08:55 09:05 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 09:15 09:20 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 09:20 09:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 09:20 09:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07191 Secunderabad - Madurai Sp... Exp SCR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Secunderabad - Rameswaram... Exp SCR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duron... Drnt SER 10:10 10:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 10:25 10:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 10:43 10:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66039 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 10:45 10:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06753 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 11:15 11:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07190 Ernakulam - Secunderabad ... SF SCR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 11:45 11:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 12:05 12:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 12:06 12:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05795 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU... MEMU SCR 12:30 - - 5,4,3
SMTWTFS
16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR 12:38 12:40 2m 5
SMTWTFS
66047 Chennai (Moore Market Com... MEMU SR 12:40 12:50 10m 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
20920 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - M... SF WR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
67239 Renigunta - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR - 13:00 - 5,4,3
SMTWTFS
09041 Velankanni - Valsad Fare ... Exp WR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 13:08 13:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 13:08 13:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsa... Hms SER 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 13:33 13:35 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 13:43 13:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore... MEMU SR 13:50 14:00 10m 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 14:05 14:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 14:10 14:12 2m 4,3
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 14:38 14:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 14:40 14:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 15:05 15:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 15:10 15:12 2m 4,3
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07614 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07644 Tirupati - Hyderabad Spec... Exp SCR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 15:28 15:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07484 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 15:45 15:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 16:08 16:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06754 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09716 Tirupati - Dahar Ka Balaj... SF NWR 16:25 16:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 16:25 16:30 5m 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsa... Hms SER 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 16:30 16:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01162 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 16:48 16:50 2m 1,4,5
SMTWTFS
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duron... Drnt SER 16:53 16:55 2m 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 17:00 17:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02763 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly... Exp CR - 17:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 17:23 17:25 2m 5,4
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06402 Kadapa - Arakkonam MEMU E... MEMU SR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07434 Tirupati - Hyderabad Fare... Exp SCR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07648 Tirupati - Narasapur Fare... Exp SCR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56012 Kadapa-Arakkonam Passenge... Pass SR 17:55 18:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
06224 MGR Chennai Central - Shi... Exp SWR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17314 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... Exp SWR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
67238 Gudur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCR 18:15 18:17 2m 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 18:30 18:40 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 18:40 18:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 18:58 19:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
17621 Aurangabad - Renigunta We... Exp SCR 19:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 19:15 19:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 19:22 19:32 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 20:00 20:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17262 Tirupati - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 20:03 20:05 2m 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09042 Valsad - Velankani Fare S... Exp WR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 20:22 20:24 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Purna SF Festi... SF SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07470 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Inte... Pass SCR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 20:45 20:50 5m 1,5
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 20:51 20:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07096 Tirupati - Machilipatnam ... Exp SCR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17622 Renigunta - Aurangabad We... Exp SCR - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
07091 Kazipet - Tirupati Summer... Exp SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 21:53 21:55 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16112 Puducherry - Tirupati MEM... MEMU SR 22:05 22:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 22:05 22:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 22:13 22:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
08544 SMVT Bengaluru - Visakhap... SF ECoR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 22:30 22:40 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07652 Tirupati - Vikarabad Fare... Exp SCR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 22:48 22:50 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 22:50 22:55 5m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Renigunta Junction by train, get complete information about RU / Renigunta Junction station, nearest airport to Renigunta Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Renigunta Junction

Loading...
Renigunta Junction