KRD / Karad
कराड़

Karad (कराड़), station code KRD, is a railway station in Satara district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karad (KRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 00:12 00:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 01:22 01:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 02:52 02:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 03:32 03:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
07318 Dadar Central - Hubballi ... Spec SWR 03:47 03:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 04:07 04:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01411 Mahalaxmi Special Spec CR 04:07 04:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 04:52 04:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 04:52 04:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 04:52 04:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Spec CR 04:52 04:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
01005 Dadar Central - Puducherr... Spec CR 04:52 04:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Spec CR 04:52 04:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 05:37 05:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Spec SWR 05:52 05:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
06507 Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengalur... Spec SWR 05:52 05:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival S... Spec SWR 05:52 05:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
06206 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Spec SWR 05:52 05:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... DEMU CR 06:37 06:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 08:07 08:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 08:07 08:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 08:07 08:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 08:07 08:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Express Covid... Spec CR 08:42 08:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 09:17 09:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 09:17 09:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02048 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolha... Spec CR 10:22 10:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 10:42 10:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 11:37 11:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 11:37 11:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02047 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... Spec CR 11:37 11:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 13:07 13:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 13:57 14:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 13:57 14:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpu... Spec SWR 14:02 14:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
06210 Mysuru - Ajmer Festival S... Spec SWR 14:02 14:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
06506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Spec SWR 14:02 14:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
06205 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Spec SWR 14:02 14:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... DEMU CR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 17:22 17:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Express Covid... Spec CR 17:32 17:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 18:07 18:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 18:07 18:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02780 Goa Express Special Spec SWR 20:42 20:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Spec CR 22:07 22:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
01006 Puducherry - Dadar Centra... Spec CR 22:07 22:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
01036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Spec CR 22:07 22:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 22:09 22:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07317 Hubballi - Dadar Central ... Spec SWR 22:32 22:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 23:02 23:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01412 Mahalaxmi Special Spec CR 23:12 23:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 23:44 23:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 23:44 23:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02779 Goa Express Special Spec SWR 23:55 23:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karad by train, get complete information about KRD / Karad station, nearest airport to Karad. Complete list of trains to and from Karad

Loading...
Karad