LNN / Lonand Junction
लोनंद जंक्शन

Lonand Junction (लोनंद जंक्शन), station code LNN, is a railway station in Satara district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lonand Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lonand Junction (LNN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 03:39 03:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71426 Satara - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 05:39 05:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01040 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
71431 Lonand - Phaltan DEMU... DEMU CR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
71432 Phaltan - Lonand DEMU... DEMU CR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... DEMU CR 11:04 11:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... DEMU CR 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
71433 Lonand - Phaltan DEMU... DEMU CR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
01030 Koyna Special Spec CR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01029 Koyna Express Special... Spec CR 14:34 14:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
71434 Phaltan - Lonand DEMU... DEMU CR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
01039 Maharashtra Special Spec CR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
71425 Pune - Satara DEMU DEMU CR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lonand Junction by train, get complete information about LNN / Lonand Junction station, nearest airport to Lonand Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Lonand Junction

Loading...
Lonand Junction