KSNG / Kesinga
केसिंगा

Kesinga (केसिंगा), station code KSNG, is a railway station in Kalahandi district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kesinga.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kesinga have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kesinga (KSNG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Spec... Spec SER 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18107 Rourkela - Jagdalpur Expr... Exp SER 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Spec ECoR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
08638 Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia ... Spec SER 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 01:45 01:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Spec ECoR 01:45 01:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 01:55 01:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02376 Jasidih - Tambaram (Ratna... Spec ER 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02835 Hatia - Yesvantpur SF Fes... Spec SER 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
08637 Hatia - Bangalore Cantt. ... Spec SER 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02409 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02410 Dharti Aaba AC SF Special... Spec SER 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:46 04:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... Spec ECoR 04:46 04:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:33 06:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02973 Gandhidham - Khurda Road ... Spec WR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02375 Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna... Spec ER 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Fes... Spec SER 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Spec ECoR 09:37 09:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 09:42 09:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 09:42 09:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 09:43 09:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18301 Sambalpur - Rayagada Inte... Exp ECoR 09:52 09:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 09:53 09:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 10:05 10:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festiva... Spec ECoR 10:20 10:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passe... Pass ECoR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passe... Pass ECoR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 11:53 11:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road... Pass ECoR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 12:06 12:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18005 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 12:33 12:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02857 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... Spec ECoR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18006 Koraput (Samaleshwari) Ex... Exp SER 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02085 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 13:55 13:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 14:00 14:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festiva... Spec ECoR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 14:20 14:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02086 Nagavali Special Spec ECoR 14:32 14:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
08302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Spec ECoR 15:31 15:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 15:42 15:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18302 Rayagada - Sambalpur Inte... Exp ECoR 16:32 16:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 16:32 16:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 17:35 17:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18211 Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-we... Exp SECR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR 20:14 20:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... Spec ECoR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 21:13 21:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 21:13 21:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 21:13 21:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
18212 Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekl... Exp SECR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
02974 Khurda Road - Gandhidham ... Spec WR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08108 Jagdalpur - Rourkela Spec... Spec SER 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18108 Jagadalpur - Rourkela Exp... Exp SER 23:15 23:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02858 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... Spec ECoR 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kesinga by train, get complete information about KSNG / Kesinga station, nearest airport to Kesinga. Complete list of trains to and from Kesinga

Loading...
Kesinga