LJN / Lucknow Junction
लखनऊ जंक्शन

Lucknow Junction (लखनऊ जंक्शन), station code LJN, is a railway station in Lucknow district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lucknow Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lucknow Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU... MEMU NR 00:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 00:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 01:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... GR NR 02:40 03:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 02:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 03:45 04:05 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER - 04:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12583 Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar... DD NER - 04:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER - 05:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12536 Raipur - Lucknow Jn. Gari... GR NER 05:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur MEMU... MEMU NR - 05:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 06:05 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
82501 Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi I... Tej NER - 06:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR 06:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 07:00 07:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Luckno... MEMU NR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
64203 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgoda... GR NR 07:40 08:05 25m 2
SMTWTFS
64260 Panki Dham - Kanpur - Luc... MEMU NR 08:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER 08:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
64272 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 08:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 08:45 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 09:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... MEMU NR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 09:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64205 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Cent... MEMU NR - 09:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Garib Ra... GR NER 09:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64206 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... MEMU NR 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 11:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
64232 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
55064 Lucknow Jn. - Sitapur Pas... Pass NER - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
11109 Virangana Lakshmibai - Lu... Exp NCR 12:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 12:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Sw... Shtb NR 12:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 12:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
64210 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU MEMU NR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64234 Lucknow Barabanki MEMU... MEMU NR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12535 Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath... GR NER - 14:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... SF WR 14:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City ... SF NCR - 14:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn ... SF NCR 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR - 15:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Sw... Shtb NR - 15:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
64212 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... MEMU NR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR - 15:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
64211 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU MEMU NR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER - 16:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR - 16:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR - 16:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
55063 Sitapur - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Virangana L... Exp NCR - 16:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
55066 Lucknow Jn. - Mailani Pas... Pass NER - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER - 17:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... SF WR - 17:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn MEMU... MEMU NR 18:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64273 Barabanki - Lucknow Jn ME... MEMU NR 18:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
64274 Lucknow Jn - Barabanki ME... MEMU NR - 18:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalian... MEMU NR - 18:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER 19:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. M... MEMU NR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
64213 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU MEMU NR - 20:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 20:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER - 20:25 - 5
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER - 21:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
64275 Barabanki Lucknow MEMU... MEMU NR 21:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 21:55 22:20 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12229 Lucknow Mail SF NR - 22:00 - 3,6
SMTWTFS
82502 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. I... Tej NER 22:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwa... MEMU NR - 22:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12584 Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn.... DD NER 22:30 - - 4,6
SMTWTFS
12593 Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath... GR NER - 22:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 22:55 23:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER - 23:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam E... Exp NER - 23:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER - 23:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lucknow Junction by train, get complete information about LJN / Lucknow Junction station, nearest airport to Lucknow Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Lucknow Junction

Loading...
Lucknow Junction