MBNR / Mahbubnagar
महबूबनगर

Mahbubnagar (महबूबनगर), station code MBNR, is a railway station in Mahbubnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahbubnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahbubnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07233 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... Exp SCR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07644 Tirupati - Hyderabad Spec... Exp SCR 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEM... DEMU SCR - 00:40 - -
SMTWTFS
07614 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07234 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07266 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Pra... Exp SCR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 02:53 02:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Expres... Exp SCR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda ... Exp SCR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEM... DEMU SCR 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda D... DEMU SCR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12789 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:20 08:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 08:29 08:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 08:29 08:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 08:29 08:30 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07510 Tirupati - Hyderabad Summ... Exp SCR 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda ... DEMU SCR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 10:28 10:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08585 Visakhapatnam - Mahbubnag... Exp ECoR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 12:00 12:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07275 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 13:57 - - -
SMTWTFS
57456 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda P... Pass SCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57447 Kacheguda Mahbubnagar Pas... Pass SCR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07583 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar P... Pass SCR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07584 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli ... Pass SCR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08586 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
17652 Kacheguda - Chengalpattu ... Exp SCR 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 18:47 18:52 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City ... DEMU SCR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07606 Akola - Tirupati Fare Spe... Exp SCR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... Exp SR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12790 Mangaluru Central - Kache... SF SCR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07643 Hyderabad - Tirupati Spec... Exp SCR 22:05 22:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Pra... Exp SCR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip Kacheguda - Hubballi Pras... Exp SCR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07605 Tirupati - Akola Fare Spe... Exp SCR 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar D... EMU SCR 23:58 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahbubnagar by train, get complete information about MBNR / Mahbubnagar station, nearest airport to Mahbubnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Mahbubnagar

Loading...
Mahbubnagar