SRNR / Sriramnagar
श्रीराम नगर

Sriramnagar (श्रीराम नगर), station code SRNR, is a railway station in Mahbubnagar district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sriramnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sriramnagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sriramnagar (SRNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 00:09 00:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Expres... Exp SCR 03:39 03:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17028 Hundry Express Exp SCR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17436 Kurnool City - Kacheguda ... DEMU SCR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 09:12 09:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
17693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU ... DEMU SCR 09:36 09:40 4m -
SMTWTFS
57426 Guntakal Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
17023 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 10:44 10:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57425 Kacheguda Guntakal Passen... Pass SCR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17024 Tungabhadra Express Exp SCR 15:59 16:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 17:04 17:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU ... DEMU SCR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17027 Hundry Express Exp SCR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sriramnagar by train, get complete information about SRNR / Sriramnagar station, nearest airport to Sriramnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Sriramnagar

Loading...
Sriramnagar