MLMR / Melmaruvattur
मेलमरुवत्तूर

Melmaruvattur (मेलमरुवत्तूर), station code MLMR, is a railway station in Kanchipuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Melmaruvattur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Melmaruvattur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Melmaruvattur (MLMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 04:23 04:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Ex... Exp SR 04:33 04:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56860 Villupuram Tambaram Passe... Pass SR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66056 Villupuram - Tambaram Mem... MEMU SR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56037 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Pass SR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22675 Cholan SF Express SF SR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16111 Tirupati - Puducherry MEM... MEMU SR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 10:13 10:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56869 Tirupati - Puducherry Pas... Pass SR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 10:28 10:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruva... MEMU SR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06721 Chennai Beach - Melmaruva... MEMU SR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
06725 Melmaruvathur - Villupura... MEMU SR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
66045 Melmaruvathur - Villupura... MEMU SR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
06726 Villupuram - Melmaruvathu... MEMU SR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
66046 Villupuram - Melmaruvathu... MEMU SR 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
06722 Melmaruvathur - Chennai B... MEMU SR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai B... MEMU SR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22676 Cholan SF Express SF SR 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56870 Puducherry - Tirupati Pas... Pass SR 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16112 Puducherry - Tirupati MEM... MEMU SR 17:01 17:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 17:08 17:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 17:08 17:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 17:20 17:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 17:33 17:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56038 Puducherry - Chennai Egmo... Pass SR 17:48 17:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 18:33 18:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56859 Tambaram Villupuram Passe... Pass SR 19:34 19:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66055 Tambaram - Villupuram Mem... MEMU SR 19:34 19:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16115 Chennai Egmore - Puducher... Exp SR 19:48 19:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Ex... Exp SR 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 21:00 21:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 22:28 22:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 22:33 22:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Melmaruvattur by train, get complete information about MLMR / Melmaruvattur station, nearest airport to Melmaruvattur. Complete list of trains to and from Melmaruvattur

Loading...
Melmaruvattur