MNC / Madankata
मदनकट्टा

Madankata (मदनकट्टा), station code MNC, is a railway station in Deoghar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madankata.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madankata have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madankata (MNC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03029 Howrah - Mokama Special... Spec ER 05:01 05:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 05:12 05:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 05:16 05:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
03562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol ... Spec ER 05:16 05:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 07:27 07:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 08:43 08:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU DEMU ER 09:18 09:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU DEMU ER 15:13 15:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
03030 Mokama - Howrah Special... Spec ER 17:58 17:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 18:08 18:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... MEMU ER 18:28 18:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 18:38 18:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 19:16 19:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 21:42 21:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
03563 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Pa... Spec ER 21:42 21:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madankata by train, get complete information about MNC / Madankata station, nearest airport to Madankata. Complete list of trains to and from Madankata

Loading...
Madankata