MRA / Morena
मुरेना

Morena (मुरेना), station code MRA, is a railway station in Morena district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Morena.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Morena have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Morena (MRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 00:25 00:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02615 Grand Trunk SF Special... Spec SR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 00:49 00:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02920 Malwa SF Special Spec WR 00:56 00:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 01:21 01:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02722 Dakshin SF Special Spec SCR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
09308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Spec WR 03:09 03:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 03:12 03:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 03:46 03:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 04:04 04:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02155 Shan E Bhopal SF Special... Spec WCR 04:09 04:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04200 Sushasan SF Special Spec NCR 04:17 04:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 04:55 04:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 04:55 04:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Spec NR 05:01 05:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 05:11 05:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express ... Spec NER 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11112 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 05:14 05:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02195 Mahakoshal SF Special... Spec WCR 05:51 05:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 06:03 06:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Special Spec SCR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 06:20 06:22 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 06:47 06:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 06:47 06:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
04309 Ujjaini Express Special... Spec NR 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
04317 Indore - Dehradun Special... Spec NR 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51832 Agra - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01806 Agra Cantt - Jhansi Speci... Spec NCR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Spec... Spec NCR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Sp... Spec NCR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 08:34 08:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fas... Pass NCR 08:35 08:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:35 08:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 08:55 08:57 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR 08:57 08:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02138 Punjab Mail Special Spec CR 09:41 09:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Sp... Spec SR 09:59 10:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 10:11 10:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Pass... Pass NCR 10:18 10:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04062 Taj SF Special Spec NR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Spec NWR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02161 Lashkar SF Special Spec CR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11111 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 13:34 13:36 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Fare... Spec SECR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 14:40 14:42 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 14:40 14:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04199 Sushasan SF Special Spec NCR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Spec WCR 15:22 15:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
01078 Jhelum Special Spec CR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 15:47 15:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Spec NWR 15:47 15:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
01077 Jhelum Special Spec CR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01808 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Spec... Spec NCR 16:06 16:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 16:12 16:14 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02137 Punjab Mail Special Spec CR 16:15 16:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Pass... Pass NCR 16:18 16:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 16:27 16:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Special Spec SCR 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 16:50 16:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:50 16:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:50 16:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04061 Taj SF Special Spec NR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 17:17 17:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 17:25 17:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 17:47 17:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04310 Ujjaini Express Special... Spec NR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express ... Spec NER 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
04318 Dehradun - Indore Special... Spec NR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec WCR 18:22 18:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Spec WR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02196 Mahakoshal SF Special... Spec WCR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fas... Pass NCR 18:59 19:01 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
01805 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Spec... Spec NCR 19:01 19:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 19:48 19:50 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 20:10 20:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Spec NR 20:11 20:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
02616 Grand Trunk SF Special... Spec SR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Sp... Spec NCR 20:33 20:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 20:33 20:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:35 20:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02162 Lashkar SF Special Spec CR 20:48 20:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 20:59 21:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51831 Jhansi - Agra Passenger... Pass NCR 21:18 21:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 22:40 22:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02721 Dakshin SF Special SF SCR 23:15 23:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:23 23:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02919 Malwa SF Special Spec WR 23:26 23:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 23:54 23:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 23:55 23:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special... Spec WCR 23:56 23:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Morena by train, get complete information about MRA / Morena station, nearest airport to Morena. Complete list of trains to and from Morena

Loading...
Morena