NCB / New Cooch Behar
न्यू कोचबिहार

New Cooch Behar (न्यू कोचबिहार), station code NCB, is a railway station in Cooch Behar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Cooch Behar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Cooch Behar have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Cooch Behar (NCB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 00:20 00:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad S... Spec SCR 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Sp... Spec NFR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04032 New Delhi - Guwahati Poor... Spec NR 01:20 01:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
04494 Tripura Sundari Express S... Spec NR 01:20 01:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
04038 New Delhi - Silchar Poorv... Spec NR 01:20 01:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 01:22 01:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 01:22 01:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 01:44 01:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NFR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02345 Saraighat SF Special Spec ER 03:55 04:20 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 05:35 05:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Sp... Spec NFR 06:05 06:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 06:18 06:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
75714 New Coochbehar - Siliguri... DEMU NFR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar... Spec NFR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala S... Spec SCR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
04075 Arunachal AC SF Special... Spec NR 06:50 07:05 15m -
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 06:55 07:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Pas... Pass NFR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Pas... Spec NFR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 08:05 08:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 08:37 08:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 08:50 09:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05961 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07541 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEM... Spec NFR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 09:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12525-Slip Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
03147 Uttar Banga Special Spec ER 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 09:55 10:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 10:00 10:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Specia... Spec NFR 10:00 10:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 10:00 10:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
02505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NFR 10:00 10:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 10:05 10:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU... DEMU NFR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Spec NFR 10:45 10:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 10:47 10:49 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 10:50 10:52 2m 5
SMTWTFS
05468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Speci... Spec NFR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 11:02 11:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02423 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Spec NR 11:02 11:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75741 Siliguri Jn. - Dhubri DEM... DEMU NFR 11:15 11:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
04037 Silchar - New Delhi Poorv... Spec NR 11:15 11:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
04031 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvo... Spec NR 11:15 11:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
04493 Tripura Sundari Special... Spec NR 11:15 11:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 11:30 11:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 11:30 11:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Spec... Spec NFR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 11:45 11:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02377 Padatik SF Special Spec ER 11:50 11:52 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
05467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Speci... Spec NFR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 12:00 12:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 12:05 12:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 12:05 12:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Sp... Spec NFR 12:05 12:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Sp... Spec NFR 12:15 12:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 13:42 13:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
07542 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEM... Spec NFR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Special Spec NFR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05962 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 14:00 14:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
02506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NFR 14:00 14:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Specia... Spec NFR 14:42 14:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
03148 Uttar Banga Special Spec ER 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
05639 Puri - Kamakhya Express S... Spec NFR 14:55 15:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 15:05 15:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER - 15:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
75742 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEM... DEMU NFR 15:38 15:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Spec NR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
05632 Guwahati - Barmer Special... Spec NFR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NFR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Spe... Spec NFR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Specia... Spec NFR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05629 Nagaon Weekly Special... Spec NFR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Spec NFR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05652 Lohit Special Spec NFR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Spec NFR 16:30 16:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia S... Spec NFR 17:00 17:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02346 Saraighat SF Special Spec ER 17:07 17:32 25m -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05417 Alipurduar - Silghat Town... Spec NFR 17:29 17:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 17:35 17:37 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05631 Barmer - Guwahati Special... Spec NFR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Specia... Spec NFR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
55466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Pas... Pass NFR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
05466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Pas... Spec NFR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02378 Padatik SF Special Spec ER 18:00 18:02 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05651 Lohit Special Spec NFR 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Spec NFR 18:35 18:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
04076 Arunachal AC SF Special... Spec NR 19:55 20:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 20:15 20:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
75713 Siliguri Jn - New Coochbe... DEMU NFR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05630 Nagaon Weekly Special... Spec NFR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram S... Spec NFR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Spec ER 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
05624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Spec NFR 22:50 23:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 22:51 22:56 5m -
SMTWTFS
03182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Spec ER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Spec... Spec NFR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
03281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Spec ECR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
05667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Spe... Spec NFR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 23:55 23:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 23:56 23:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 23:58 00:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Spec NFR 23:58 00:01 3m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 23:58 00:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Cooch Behar by train, get complete information about NCB / New Cooch Behar station, nearest airport to New Cooch Behar. Complete list of trains to and from New Cooch Behar

Loading...
New Cooch Behar