NGG / Nagina
नगीना

Nagina (नगीना), station code NGG, is a railway station in Bijnor district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagina.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagina have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagina (NGG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Spec NR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 00:06 00:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 01:26 01:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 01:46 01:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 02:04 02:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 03:06 03:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 04:17 04:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 05:16 05:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
04302 Saharanpur - Moradabad Ex... Spec NR 07:02 07:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
64566 Saharanpur - Moradabad ME... MEMU NR 07:25 07:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 08:01 08:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 08:21 08:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Sp... Spec NCR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 08:24 08:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 08:42 08:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 12:44 12:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 12:59 13:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 16:32 16:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
04114 Dehradun - Subedarganj Sp... Spec NCR 16:49 16:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 16:52 16:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04301 Moradabad - Saharanpur Ex... Spec NR 20:11 20:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
64565 Moradabad - Saharanpur ME... MEMU NR 20:23 20:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 20:44 20:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 20:50 20:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 22:44 22:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Spec NR 22:44 22:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 23:05 23:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:07 23:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 23:58 00:01 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagina by train, get complete information about NGG / Nagina station, nearest airport to Nagina. Complete list of trains to and from Nagina

Loading...
Nagina