NGT / Nagappattinam Junction
नागप्पट्टिनम जंक्शन

Nagappattinam Junction (नागप्पट्टिनम जंक्शन), station code NGT, is a railway station in Nagapattinam district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nagappattinam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nagappattinam Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nagappattinam Junction (NGT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Spec SR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 04:45 04:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 04:45 04:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU... DEMU SR 08:23 08:25 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
76813 Karaikkal-Velankanni DEMU... DEMU SR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Tea ... Spec SR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
76814 Velankanni-Nagappattinam ... DEMU SR 11:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76817 Nagappattinam - Velankann... DEMU SR - 11:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 11:30 11:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 14:28 14:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Spec CR 14:33 14:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76818 Velankanni Karaikkal DEMU... DEMU SR 16:25 16:45 20m 3
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 16:43 16:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Tea ... Spec SR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Spec CR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU... DEMU SR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 21:25 21:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 21:28 21:38 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 21:28 21:38 10m -
SMTWTFS
06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nagappattinam Junction by train, get complete information about NGT / Nagappattinam Junction station, nearest airport to Nagappattinam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nagappattinam Junction

Loading...
Nagappattinam Junction