VXM / Vellipalayam
वेलिप्पालयम

Vellipalayam (वेलिप्पालयम), station code VXM, is a railway station in Nagapattinam district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vellipalayam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vellipalayam have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vellipalayam (VXM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 06:57 06:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU... DEMU SR 08:31 08:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76813 Karaikkal-Velankanni DEMU... DEMU SR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 10:11 10:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 13:22 13:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 13:41 13:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 15:15 15:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76818 Velankanni Karaikkal DEMU... DEMU SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU... DEMU SR 18:17 18:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 20:10 20:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vellipalayam by train, get complete information about VXM / Vellipalayam station, nearest airport to Vellipalayam. Complete list of trains to and from Vellipalayam

Loading...
Vellipalayam