NQR / Naraj Marthapur
नराज मार्थापुर

Naraj Marthapur (नराज मार्थापुर), station code NQR, is a railway station in Cuttack district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Naraj Marthapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Naraj Marthapur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 00:40 00:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir In... Spec ECoR 07:02 07:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 07:03 07:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 07:31 07:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 08:20 08:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 08:22 08:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 10:38 10:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Spec ECoR 10:40 10:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 11:51 11:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 12:33 12:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 14:36 14:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 15:13 15:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 16:01 16:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Spec ECoR 17:28 17:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 17:57 17:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:42 18:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR 18:42 18:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar In... Spec ECoR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 21:00 21:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Naraj Marthapur by train, get complete information about NQR / Naraj Marthapur station, nearest airport to Naraj Marthapur. Complete list of trains to and from Naraj Marthapur

Loading...
Naraj Marthapur