PNDM / Pennadam
पेण्णाडम

Pennadam (पेण्णाडम), station code PNDM, is a railway station in Cuddalore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Pennadam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Pennadam (PNDM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... DEMU SR 06:23 06:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... DEMU SR 07:48 07:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06868 Madurai - Villupuram Spec... Spec SR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Spec SR 12:25 12:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56805 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 16:51 16:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06867 Villupuram - Madurai Spec... Spec SR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... DEMU SR 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... DEMU SR 20:30 20:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Pennadam by train, get complete information about PNDM / Pennadam station, nearest airport to Pennadam. Complete list of trains to and from Pennadam

Loading...
Pennadam