PNSA / Punsia Halt
पुनसिया हॉल्ट

Punsia Halt (पुनसिया हॉल्ट), station code PNSA, is a railway station in Banka district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Punsia Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Punsia Halt have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Punsia Halt (PNSA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
73442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER 05:20 05:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 05:47 05:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73450 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU... DEMU ER 07:55 07:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03634 Sultanganj - Deoghar DEMU... DEMU ER 08:50 08:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 09:30 09:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73449 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 10:40 10:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu... DEMU ER 13:45 13:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 16:48 16:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03633 Deoghar - Sultanganj DEMU... DEMU ER 17:26 17:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73448 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU... DEMU ER 18:15 18:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73447 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 20:02 20:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER 20:38 20:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 23:56 23:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Punsia Halt by train, get complete information about PNSA / Punsia Halt station, nearest airport to Punsia Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Punsia Halt

Loading...
Punsia Halt