PRP / Paharpur
पहाड़पुर

Paharpur (पहाड़पुर), station code PRP, is a railway station in Gaya district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Paharpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Paharpur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Paharpur (PRP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 01:31 01:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 02:08 02:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63548 Gaya Koderma Passenger... EMU ER 05:06 05:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 07:07 07:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone I... Exp ECR 08:59 09:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 11:50 11:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 12:40 12:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 12:40 12:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 12:53 12:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 13:21 13:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 14:41 14:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad I... Exp ECR 18:47 18:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 19:47 19:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya Me... MEMU ER 20:07 20:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 21:46 21:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Paharpur by train, get complete information about PRP / Paharpur station, nearest airport to Paharpur. Complete list of trains to and from Paharpur

Loading...
Paharpur