TKN / Tankuppa
टनकुप्पा

Tankuppa (टनकुप्पा), station code TKN, is a railway station in Gaya district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tankuppa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tankuppa (TKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63548 Gaya Koderma Passenger... EMU ER 04:54 04:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13305 Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone I... Exp ECR 09:11 09:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 12:15 12:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 12:34 12:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13306 Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad I... Exp ECR 18:36 18:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 19:59 20:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya Me... MEMU ER 20:33 20:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tankuppa by train, get complete information about TKN / Tankuppa station, nearest airport to Tankuppa. Complete list of trains to and from Tankuppa

Loading...
Tankuppa