PSA / Palasa
पलासा

Palasa (पलासा), station code PSA, is a railway station in Srikakulam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palasa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palasa have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palasa (PSA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08445 Hirakhand Special Spec ECoR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
08645 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 00:26 00:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
58428 Gunupur - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 00:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Special Spec SR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antyod... Spec SER 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08571 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... Spec ECoR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
08646 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
02097 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Spec ECoR 01:15 01:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
02098 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Spec ECoR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 01:25 01:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02072 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... Spec ECoR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... MEMU ECoR 02:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Spec SER 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Fare S... Spec SER 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
58427 Palasa - Gunupur Passenge... Pass ECoR - 03:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 03:05 03:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
02973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... Spec WR 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 03:33 03:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08503 Hirakud SF Special Spec ECoR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
08446 Hirakhand Special Spec ECoR 03:43 03:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR - 04:25 - -
SMTWTFS
08563 Digha - Vishakapatnam Wee... Spec ECoR 04:35 04:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02491 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... Spec SER 04:35 04:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 05:01 05:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 05:08 05:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR - 05:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
08434 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Spec... Spec ECoR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02704 Falaknuma SF Special Spec SCR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... MEMU ECoR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 07:35 07:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06597 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... Spec SWR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02983 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartal... Spec NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
05487 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Spec NFR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08088 Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsa... Spec SER 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Fa... Spec SER 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 08:23 08:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF F... Spec SER 09:18 09:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08418 Gunupur - Puri Express Sp... Spec ECoR 09:20 09:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 09:25 09:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
08047 Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Am... Spec SER 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 10:10 10:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
08127 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Spec SER 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 10:24 10:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02821 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SER 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Special Spec SR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Spec... Spec SR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:13 11:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07016 Vishakha Special Spec SCR 11:25 11:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 11:38 11:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
02822 MGR Chennai Central - How... Spec SER 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai SF Special Spec NFR 11:51 11:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
08048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Am... Spec SER 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Spec... Spec NFR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
08569 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... Spec ECoR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 12:05 12:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 12:05 12:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 12:05 12:07 2m 18
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07015 Visakha Special Spec SCR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
67281 Srikakulam Road - Palasa ... MEMU ECoR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 12:41 12:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram MEM... MEMU ECoR - 12:55 - -
SMTWTFS
08402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Spec ECoR 13:26 13:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 13:43 13:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02886 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Spec ECoR 13:51 13:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Spec ECoR 14:15 14:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 14:45 14:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 15:25 16:45 80m 3
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 15:37 15:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... Spec WR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 15:48 15:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02071 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... Spec ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02885 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Spec ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 16:30 16:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08417 Puri - Gunupur Express Sp... Spec ECoR 16:30 16:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 16:48 16:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 18:05 18:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08128 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Spec SER 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
08504 Hirakud SF Special Spec ECoR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08564 Visakhapatnam - Digha Wee... Spec ECoR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02450 Secunderabad - Shalimar S... Spec SER 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02492 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... Spec SER 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Special Spec CR 18:58 19:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Special Spec CR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02703 Falaknuma SF Special Spec SCR 19:21 19:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib R... Spec ECoR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
08570 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... Spec ECoR 19:43 19:48 5m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 20:50 20:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR 22:09 22:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 22:18 22:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Spec... Spec NFR 22:21 22:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Spec... Spec SR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08572 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... Spec ECoR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08433 Bhubaneswar - Palasa Spec... Spec ECoR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
02449 Shalimar - Secunderabad S... Spec SER 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
05488 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
02984 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... Spec SWR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
08087 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsa... Spec SER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib R... Spec ECoR 23:26 23:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
08118 Mysuru - Howrah SF Fare S... Spec SER 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Palasa by train, get complete information about PSA / Palasa station, nearest airport to Palasa. Complete list of trains to and from Palasa

Loading...
Palasa