PURI / Puri
पुरी

Puri (पुरी), station code PURI, is a railway station in Puri district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Puri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Puri have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Puri (PURI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09210 Puri - Valsad SF Special... Spec WR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09372 Puri - Indore Weekly Hums... Spec WR - 00:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 03:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 03:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 03:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 03:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Garib R... Spec ECoR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
02201 Sealdah - Puri Duronto Sp... Spec ER 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER - 04:25 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
08409 Sri Jagannath Express Spe... Spec ECoR 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22201 Sealdah - Puri Duronto Ex... Drnt ER 04:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
08106 Puri - Rourkela Express S... Spec SER - 04:35 - -
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 04:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
08465 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rat... Spec ECoR 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08467 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... Spec ECoR 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08469 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... Spec ECoR 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08475 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... Spec ECoR 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR - 05:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Special... Spec ECoR 05:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 05:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR - 05:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 05:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 05:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12887 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 05:50 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12895 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 05:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 05:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18416 Puri - Barbil Express... Exp ECoR - 06:00 - 4,6
SMTWTFS
18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity... Exp ECoR - 06:00 - 4,6
SMTWTFS
08451 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR 06:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity... Spec ECoR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 06:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
02145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Spec... Spec CR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
02837 Howrah - Puri SF Fare Spe... Spec SER 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 07:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05640 Kamakhya - Puri Express S... Spec NFR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special... Spec NFR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 07:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR - 07:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 07:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 07:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR - 08:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
02844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 08:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
02973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... Spec WR 08:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 08:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 08:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 08:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passen... Pass ECoR 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Spe... Spec ECoR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 09:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR - 09:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
09209 Valsad - Puri SF Special... Spec WR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
08417 Puri - Gunupur Express Sp... Spec ECoR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER - 09:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 09:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 09:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Spec ECoR - 09:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 10:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02094 Jodhpur - Puri SF Special... Spec ECoR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 10:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02088 Dhauli SF Special Prm ECoR - 10:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR - 10:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR - 10:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR - 10:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
02974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... Spec WR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR - 11:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 11:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 11:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 12:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Spec ECoR 12:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR - 13:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Special Spec ECoR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
58409 Khurda Road - Puri Passen... Pass ECoR 13:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR - 14:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR - 14:25 - 7
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR - 14:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Sp... Spec ECoR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
09493 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... Spec WR 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 14:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 14:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 14:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05639 Puri - Kamakhya Express S... Spec NFR - 14:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 15:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Garib R... Spec ECoR - 15:15 - -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 15:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Spec ECoR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
08418 Gunupur - Puri Express Sp... Spec ECoR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR - 15:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
02093 Puri - Jodhpur SF Special... Spec ECoR - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR - 16:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 16:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 16:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR - 16:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR - 16:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR - 16:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR - 16:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 16:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR - 17:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
02843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passen... Pass ECoR - 17:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02087 Dhauli SF Special Spec ECoR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal SF Special Spec ECoR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
08402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Spec ECoR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR - 18:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 18:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR - 18:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
09371 Indore - Puri Weekly Hums... Spec WR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 19:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08425 Puri - Durg Intercity Spe... Spec ECoR - 19:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
22202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto Ex... Drnt ER - 19:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
02202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto Sp... Spec ER - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR - 19:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR - 19:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 19:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR - 19:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR - 19:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
09494 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... Spec WR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 20:05 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER - 20:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
02838 Puri - Howrah SF Fare Spe... Spec SER - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18415 Barbil - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 20:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
08452 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR - 20:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR - 21:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR - 21:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Spec... Spec WCR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 21:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Special... Spec ECoR - 21:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 22:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05643 Puri - Kamakhya Special... Spec NFR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
08466 Puri - Shalimar Garib Rat... Spec ECoR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
08468 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... Spec ECoR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
08470 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... Spec ECoR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
08476 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... Spec ECoR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ... GR ECoR - 22:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR - 22:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR - 22:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR - 22:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR - 22:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
08413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity... Spec ECoR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR - 22:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
18413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity... Exp ECoR 22:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
08410 Sri Jagannath Express Spe... Spec ECoR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR - 22:45 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR - 22:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
08105 Rourkela - Puri Express S... Spec SER 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passen... Pass ECoR - 23:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Sp... SF CR - 23:05 - -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 23:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR - 23:40 - 4,7
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Puri by train, get complete information about PURI / Puri station, nearest airport to Puri. Complete list of trains to and from Puri

Loading...
Puri