PURI / Puri
पुरी

Puri (पुरी), station code PURI, is a railway station in Puri district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Puri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Puri have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Puri (PURI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR - 00:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 02:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 02:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 02:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03230 Patna - Puri Puja Special... Exp ECR 02:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 02:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 03:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22201 Sealdah - Puri Duronto Ex... Drnt ER 03:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER - 04:25 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 04:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
02837 Santragachi - Puri SF Spe... SF SER 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 05:10 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12887 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR 05:10 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR 05:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 05:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR - 05:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 05:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 05:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR - 06:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 06:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18416 Puri - Barbil Express... Exp ECoR - 06:15 - 4,6
SMTWTFS
18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity... Exp ECoR - 06:15 - 4,6
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR - 06:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 06:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 06:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08011 Bhanjpur - Puri Special... Exp SER 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR - 07:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR - 08:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 08:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 08:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 08:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passen... Pass ECoR 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 09:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR 09:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03101 Sealdah - Puri AC Fare Sp... ACExp ER 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER - 09:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
08440 Patna - Puri Fare Special... Exp ECoR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR - 09:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 10:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR - 11:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR - 11:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR - 11:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
08413 Talcher - Puri MEMU Speci... MEMU ECoR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
08410 Puri - Khurda Road MEMU S... MEMU ECoR - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR - 11:35 - -
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 11:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 11:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
08424 Nuagaon Road - Puri Passe... Pass ECoR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 13:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 13:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
58409 Khurda Road - Puri Passen... Pass ECoR 13:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 14:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 14:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 14:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 14:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR - 14:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR - 14:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR - 14:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
08439 Puri - Patna Fare Special... Exp ECoR - 14:55 - -
SMTWTFS
03229 Puri - Patna Puja Special... Exp ECR - 14:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
08409 Khurda Road - Puri MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 15:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
03102 Puri - Sealdah AC Fare Sp... ACExp ER - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR - 16:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR - 16:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR - 16:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR - 16:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR - 16:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR - 16:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
08414 Puri - Talcher MEMU Speci... MEMU ECoR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR - 17:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
07565 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Puri... Exp SCR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
58404 Puri - Khurda Road Passen... Pass ECoR - 17:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 18:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 18:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR - 18:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR - 19:10 - 7,8
SMTWTFS
02838 Puri - Santragachi SF Spe... SF SER - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR - 19:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto Ex... Drnt ER - 19:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR - 19:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 19:45 - - 6
SMTWTFS
08423 Puri - Nuagaon Road Passe... Pass ECoR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR - 20:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 20:05 - - 7
SMTWTFS
18415 Barbil - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 20:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER - 20:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR - 20:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR - 20:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
20858 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri S... Exp ECoR 20:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR - 21:05 - 4,7
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR - 21:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 21:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR - 21:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR - 22:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR - 22:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR - 22:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR - 22:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
18413 Paradeep - Puri Intercity... Exp ECoR 22:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ... GR ECoR - 22:10 - 8
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR - 22:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
07566 Puri - Hazur Sahib Nanded... Exp SCR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
58410 Puri - Khurda Road Passen... Pass ECoR - 23:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi We... SF ECoR - 23:05 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR - 23:05 - 8
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 23:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
08012 Puri - Bhanjpur Special... Exp SER - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Puri by train, get complete information about PURI / Puri station, nearest airport to Puri. Complete list of trains to and from Puri

Loading...
Puri