RDL / Rudauli
रुदौली

Rudauli (रुदौली), station code RDL, is a railway station in Faizabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rudauli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rudauli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rudauli (RDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 00:13 00:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 02:36 02:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 03:43 03:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14221 Ayodhya Cantt. - Kanpur A... Exp NR 05:55 05:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 06:10 06:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54231 Ayodhya Cantt. - Lucknow ... Pass NR 06:40 06:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
54232 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. ... Pass NR 06:45 06:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
04228 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. ... Exp NR 07:02 07:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 10:21 10:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 11:46 11:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 13:14 13:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 15:07 15:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 16:21 16:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 16:21 16:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhy... Exp NR 16:48 16:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
54233 Ayodhya Cantt. - Lucknow ... Pass NR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
04227 Ayodhya Cantt. - Lucknow ... Exp NR 16:55 16:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. ... Pass NR 19:05 19:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 22:01 22:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rudauli by train, get complete information about RDL / Rudauli station, nearest airport to Rudauli. Complete list of trains to and from Rudauli

Loading...
Rudauli