RDL / Rudauli
रुदौली

Rudauli (रुदौली), station code RDL, is a railway station in Faizabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rudauli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rudauli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rudauli (RDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04236 Bareilly - Varanasi Speci... Spec NR 00:13 00:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 01:50 01:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Spec NFR 02:36 02:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 03:42 03:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04235 Varanasi - Bareilly Speci... Spec NR 03:43 03:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 04:19 04:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05083 Utsarg Special Spec NER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 05:21 05:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarga... Exp NR 05:55 05:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
02226 Kaifiyaat Special Spec NR 06:10 06:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 06:40 06:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
04203 Faizabad - Lucknow Expres... Spec NR 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
54232 Lucknow-Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 06:45 06:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Spec NFR 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 09:12 09:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Special Spec ER 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 10:16 10:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 11:46 11:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 11:47 11:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 13:14 13:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 14:06 14:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 15:07 15:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 16:21 16:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 16:21 16:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Special Spec ER 16:21 16:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 16:21 16:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizab... Exp NR 16:48 16:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 19:05 19:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
04204 Lucknow - Faizabad Expres... Spec NR 19:15 19:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 20:28 20:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02225 Kaifiyaat Special Spec NR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05084 Utsarg Special Spec NER 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 22:51 22:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Special Spec NR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rudauli by train, get complete information about RDL / Rudauli station, nearest airport to Rudauli. Complete list of trains to and from Rudauli

Loading...
Rudauli