SLW / Sohwal
सोहावल

Sohwal (सोहावल), station code SLW, is a railway station in Faizabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sohwal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sohwal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sohwal (SLW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 03:20 03:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 03:20 03:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
14221 Ayodhya Cantt. - Kanpur A... Exp NR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
54231 Ayodhya Cantt. - Lucknow ... Pass NR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
54232 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. ... Pass NR 07:20 07:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
04228 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. ... Exp NR 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 08:51 08:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 09:34 09:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 10:43 10:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:55 10:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 11:25 11:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 13:19 13:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 13:45 13:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 14:47 14:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 16:00 16:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
54233 Ayodhya Cantt. - Lucknow ... Pass NR 16:22 16:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
04227 Ayodhya Cantt. - Lucknow ... Exp NR 16:23 16:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Ayodhy... Exp NR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 19:06 19:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 19:06 19:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow - Ayodhya Cantt. ... Pass NR 19:39 19:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 20:02 20:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sohwal by train, get complete information about SLW / Sohwal station, nearest airport to Sohwal. Complete list of trains to and from Sohwal

Loading...
Sohwal