REWA / Rewa
रीवा

Rewa (रीवा), station code REWA, is a railway station in Rewa district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rewa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rewa have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rewa (REWA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 04:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 05:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterC... SF WCR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
02185 Rewanchal Covid-19 Specia... Spec WCR 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 08:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01753 Itwari - Rewa Special... Spec WCR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 11:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... Spec NR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Spec WCR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 12:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special... Spec WCR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 13:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special... Spec WCR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... Spec NR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 16:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
09105 Kevadiya - Rewa Mahamana ... Spec WR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09237 Rajkot - Rewa SF Special... Spec WR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
01754 Rewa - Itwari Special... Spec WCR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR - 18:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 19:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
02186 Rewanchal Covid-19 Specia... SF WCR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR - 20:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR - 20:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
09106 Rewa - Kevadiya Mahamana ... Spec WR - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
09238 Rewa - Rajkot SF Special... Spec WR - 20:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterC... SF WCR 21:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR - 22:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR - 23:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Spec WCR - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rewa by train, get complete information about REWA / Rewa station, nearest airport to Rewa. Complete list of trains to and from Rewa

Loading...
Rewa