RMD / Ramanathapuram
रामनाथपुरम

Ramanathapuram (रामनाथपुरम), station code RMD, is a railway station in Ramanathapuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ramanathapuram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ramanathapuram have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ramanathapuram (RMD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02205 Sethu SF Special Spec SR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06779 Meenakshi Express Special... Spec SR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 03:57 03:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram S... Spec SR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Sp... Spec SR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 06:41 06:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rames... Spec SR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirap... Spec SR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06780 Meenakshi Express Special... Spec SR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festiva... Spec SR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 17:45 17:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Sp... Spec SR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 20:11 20:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore S... Spec SR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 20:24 20:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Fest... Spec NER 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02206 Sethu SF Special Spec SR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 21:53 21:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
15120 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 22:54 22:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festiva... Spec SR 23:24 23:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... Exp NER 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ramanathapuram by train, get complete information about RMD / Ramanathapuram station, nearest airport to Ramanathapuram. Complete list of trains to and from Ramanathapuram

Loading...
Ramanathapuram