RMM / Rameswaram
रामेश्वरम

Rameswaram (रामेश्वरम), station code RMM, is a railway station in Ramanathapuram district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rameswaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rameswaram have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rameswaram (RMM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15120 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... Exp NER 00:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 03:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06794 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF ... Spec SR 03:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02205 Sethu SF Special Spec SR 04:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 04:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06779 Meenakshi Express Special... Spec SR 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 05:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR - 05:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
06618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram S... Spec SR 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 06:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 07:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Sp... Spec SR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 08:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR - 08:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR - 11:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
06849 Tiruchchirappalli - Rames... Spec SR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswa... Pass SR 12:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56830 Rameswaram - Tiruchirappa... Pass SR - 13:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
06850 Rameswaram - Tiruchchirap... Spec SR - 14:35 - -
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 15:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
06780 Meenakshi Express Special... Spec SR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
06852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Sp... Spec SR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR - 19:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festiva... Spec SR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
06617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore S... Spec SR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 19:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR - 20:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
02206 Sethu SF Special Spec SR - 20:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR - 20:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR - 22:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festiva... Spec SR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR 22:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... Exp NER - 23:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
05120 Banaras - Rameswaram Fest... Spec NER 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR - 23:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 23:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05119 Rameswaram - Banaras Fest... Spec NER - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
06793 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF ... Spec SR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rameswaram by train, get complete information about RMM / Rameswaram station, nearest airport to Rameswaram. Complete list of trains to and from Rameswaram

Loading...
Rameswaram