RPH / Rampurhat Junction
रामपुरहाट जंक्शन

Rampurhat Junction (रामपुरहाट जंक्शन), station code RPH, is a railway station in Birbhum district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rampurhat Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rampurhat Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 00:15 00:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 00:16 00:21 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 00:31 00:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 00:44 00:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06222 Muzaffarpur - Mysuru Spec... Exp SWR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 01:01 01:06 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 01:48 01:50 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavigur... Exp ER 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 02:09 02:13 4m 1
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 02:46 02:51 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 02:54 02:59 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 03:07 03:12 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06221 Mysuru - Muzaffarpur Spec... Exp SWR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 03:24 03:29 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 03:32 03:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 04:20 04:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 04:27 04:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13046 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER 05:25 05:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 05:48 05:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 05:48 05:53 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63052 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER - 06:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 06:28 06:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 06:28 06:33 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63021 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 07:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER - 07:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
63529 Andal - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 08:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Exp NFR 08:08 08:10 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... ER 08:08 08:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Pas... Pass ER 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
63530 Rampurhat - Andal MEMU... MEMU ER - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06522 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 08:52 08:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 08:52 08:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 09:15 09:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 09:55 10:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda Town - Digha Expres... Exp ER 09:58 10:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08351 Sambalpur - Guwahati Spec... Exp ECoR 10:00 10:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 10:16 10:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 10:18 10:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... ER 10:37 10:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 10:45 10:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 10:45 10:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... MEMU ER 11:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 11:51 11:56 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 12:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Exp NFR 12:15 12:17 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 12:22 12:30 8m 1
SMTWTFS
03081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passe... Pass ER - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 12:29 12:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63007 Katwa - Rampurhat Memu... MEMU ER 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 12:43 12:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
06521 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... Exp SWR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06563 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... Exp SWR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 13:10 13:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 13:12 13:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER - 13:15 - 1A,1,3
SMTWTFS
13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER - 14:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR 14:18 14:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 14:18 14:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... MEMU ER - 14:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
03465 Malda Town - Digha Specia... Exp ER 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavigur... Exp ER 14:37 14:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
05951 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... Exp NFR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 14:53 14:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 15:20 15:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12347 Howrah - Rampurhat Shahid... SF ER 15:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03466 Digha - Malda Town Specia... Exp ER 15:32 15:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 15:57 16:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 16:14 16:19 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12348 Rampurhat - Howrah Shahid... SF ER - 16:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 17:27 17:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 17:27 17:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 17:31 17:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh ... Exp SCR 17:31 17:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 18:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05952 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... Exp NFR 18:25 18:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 18:58 19:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER - 19:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 19:37 19:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 20:10 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
03082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 20:15 20:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03407 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
63051 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 21:28 21:30 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad S... SF NFR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati S... SF NFR 21:41 21:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 21:41 21:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 21:41 21:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 21:51 21:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13045 Mayurakshi Express Exp ER 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 22:10 22:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 22:11 22:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn.... SF SR 22:11 22:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:47 22:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR 23:06 23:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08352 Guwahati - Sambalpur Spec... Exp ECoR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 23:27 23:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 23:37 23:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 23:57 00:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rampurhat Junction by train, get complete information about RPH / Rampurhat Junction station, nearest airport to Rampurhat Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rampurhat Junction

Loading...
Rampurhat Junction