SA / Salem Junction
सेलम जंक्शन / சேலம் சந்திப்பு

Salem Junction (सेलम जंक्शन / சேலம் சந்திப்பு), station code SA, is a railway station in Salem district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Salem Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Salem Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Salem Junction (SA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 00:02 00:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 00:02 00:05 3m 5
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna Covid -... Spec SR 00:02 00:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 00:12 00:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02623 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 00:12 00:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 00:17 00:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 00:17 00:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Spec SWR 00:22 00:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 00:27 00:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru F... Spec SWR 00:32 00:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 00:32 00:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 00:32 00:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Spec ECoR 00:37 00:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 00:42 00:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 00:57 01:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 00:57 01:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
02674 Cheran Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 00:57 01:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 00:57 01:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 01:10 01:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 01:12 01:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SWR 01:12 01:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 01:15 01:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 01:22 01:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 01:27 01:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 01:27 01:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
02671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) C... Spec SR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Spec SR 01:47 01:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
06167 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 01:47 01:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:52 01:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 01:52 01:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 01:52 01:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 01:52 01:55 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 02:02 02:05 3m 5
SMTWTFS
06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festiv... Spec SWR 02:02 02:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 02:07 02:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02626 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 02:07 02:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 02:12 02:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02624 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 02:12 02:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
06020 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... Spec SR 02:15 02:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... ACSF SR 02:25 02:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
02651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... Spec SR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 02:37 02:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
02686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 02:37 02:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
06614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Speci... Spec SR 02:37 02:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 02:47 02:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
02673 Cheran Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 02:47 02:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 02:52 02:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... ACSF SR 02:55 03:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06019 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... Spec SR 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 03:07 03:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 03:10 03:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 03:17 03:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06078 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 03:17 03:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
02681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Spec SR 03:17 03:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Spec CR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 03:32 03:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
06316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SR 03:32 03:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
01013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore C... Spec CR 03:37 03:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 03:37 03:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:47 03:50 3m 5
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 03:50 03:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 03:52 03:55 3m 5
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... Spec NER 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 04:02 04:05 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 04:02 04:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 04:02 04:05 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 04:02 04:05 3m 5
SMTWTFS
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR 04:02 04:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 04:12 04:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 04:12 04:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 04:12 04:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
02649 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR 04:12 04:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 04:22 04:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 04:37 04:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 04:37 04:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 04:37 04:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 04:52 04:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 04:57 05:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 05:02 05:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 05:02 05:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR 05:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passen... Pass SWR - 05:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
06319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Spec SR 05:22 05:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 05:22 05:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06185 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Spec SR 05:22 05:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 05:37 05:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06733 Rameswaram - Okha Festiva... Spec SR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 06:05 06:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 06:05 06:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festiv... Spec SER 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Spec ECoR 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 06:15 06:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passen... Pass SR 06:20 07:05 45m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 06:32 06:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 06:32 06:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
02778 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Spec SCR 06:32 06:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
76855 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 06:42 06:45 3m 5
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 06:42 06:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 06:47 06:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 06:52 06:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:57 07:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:57 07:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec SR 07:12 07:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 07:17 07:20 3m 5
SMTWTFS
09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Sp... Spec WR 07:22 07:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly ... Spec SR 07:22 07:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 07:37 07:40 3m 5
SMTWTFS
56112 Erode - Jolarpettai Passe... Pass SR 07:47 07:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 07:52 07:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
56845 Jolarpettai Erode Passeng... Pass SR 08:07 08:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 08:07 08:10 3m 5
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam Covid -... Spec SR 08:07 08:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Spec SR 08:07 08:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 08:07 08:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
05691 Agartala - Kanniyakumari ... Spec NFR 08:07 08:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 08:12 08:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 08:22 08:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 08:32 08:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02680 Coimbatore - Katpadi SF E... Spec SR 08:32 08:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 09:02 09:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 09:02 09:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
76847 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR 09:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06121 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... Spec SR 09:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 09:12 09:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 09:27 09:30 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06186 Malda Town - Thiruvananth... Spec SR 09:52 09:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
56103 Mettur Dam Salem Passenge... Pass SR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 10:02 10:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
02677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... Spec SR 10:02 10:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
06628 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 10:17 10:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
76856 Karur - Salem Demu DEMU SR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Sp... Spec SR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 11:07 11:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02675 Arakkonam - Coimbatore Co... Spec SR 11:07 11:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 11:10 11:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 11:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT C... Spec CR 11:20 11:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
06734 Okha - Rameswaram Festiva... Spec SR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06029 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Spec SR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 11:42 11:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 12:07 12:10 3m 5
SMTWTFS
06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... Spec SR 12:47 12:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 13:20 13:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
76802 Karur - Salem DEMU DEMU SR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... MEMU SR - 13:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
76801 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
06360 Patna - Ernakulam Weekly ... Spec SR 14:02 14:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 14:12 14:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 14:15 14:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 14:45 14:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 14:52 14:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 14:52 14:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 14:52 14:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 14:57 15:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 15:25 15:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 15:27 15:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Sp... Spec SR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR - 15:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 15:30 16:05 35m 1
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 15:32 15:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... Spec SR 15:32 15:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT C... Spec SR 15:45 15:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
06070 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF... Spec SR 16:07 16:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 16:12 16:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 16:12 16:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 16:12 16:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
06627 West Coast SF Special... Spec SR 16:42 16:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
76849 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR 16:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56102 Salem Mettur Dam Passenge... Pass SR - 17:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 17:02 17:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 17:22 17:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06030 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Spec SR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
76857 Salem - Karur DEMU DEMU SR - 17:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 17:32 17:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 17:42 17:45 3m 4
SMTWTFS
06613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Speci... Spec SR 17:42 17:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Sp... Spec WR 17:42 17:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
02676 Coimbatore - Arakkonam Co... Spec SR 17:43 17:46 3m -
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 17:50 17:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
06153 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Spec SR 17:52 17:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
56846 Erode Jolarpettai Passeng... Pass SR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... Spec SR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
56111 Jolarpettai - Erode Passe... Pass SR 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 18:02 18:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... Spec NER 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 18:12 18:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 18:12 18:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 18:37 18:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR - 18:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
06077 Kongu SF Festival Special... Spec SR 18:47 18:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 18:50 19:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 19:12 19:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 19:17 19:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
02679 Katpadi - Coimbatore SF E... Spec SR 19:17 19:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Spec SR 19:22 19:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 19:27 19:30 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 19:27 19:30 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 19:35 19:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 19:37 19:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 19:37 19:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 19:37 19:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
02697 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Spec SR 19:47 19:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 19:52 19:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
07616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Spec SCR 19:52 19:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 20:02 20:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
02695 M.G.R Chennai Central - T... Spec SR 20:07 20:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
56101 Mettur Dam - Erode Passen... Pass SR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Festiv... Spec SER 20:33 20:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 20:42 20:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 20:57 21:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 21:07 21:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festiv... Spec SR 21:17 21:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR - 21:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 21:22 21:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passen... Pass SWR 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
76858 Karur - Salem DEMU DEMU SR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 21:42 21:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 21:42 21:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 21:57 22:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 21:57 22:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02650 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR 21:57 22:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 22:00 22:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Spec CR 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 22:07 22:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 22:07 22:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
02777 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Spec SCR 22:12 22:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 22:20 22:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
07615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Spec SCR 22:27 22:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 22:27 22:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 22:32 22:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
02652 Palakkad Junction - MGR C... Spec SR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Spec SR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 22:40 22:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil C... Spec SR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 22:52 22:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
02625 Kerala Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 22:52 22:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 22:57 23:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 23:02 23:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 23:02 23:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 23:07 23:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 23:07 23:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... Spec SR 23:07 23:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 23:12 23:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 23:12 23:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 23:12 23:15 3m 5
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 23:17 23:20 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 23:22 23:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02672 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) C... Spec SR 23:22 23:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... Spec SR 23:22 23:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 23:32 23:35 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 23:42 23:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai F... Spec SWR 23:42 23:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Salem Junction by train, get complete information about SA / Salem Junction station, nearest airport to Salem Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Salem Junction

Loading...
Salem Junction