SXT / Salem Town
सेलम टाऊन / சேலம் டவுன்

Salem Town (सेलम टाऊन / சேலம் டவுன்), station code SXT, is a railway station in Salem district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Salem Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Salem Town have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Salem Town (SXT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76847 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06121 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... Spec SR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR 10:02 10:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 12:53 12:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 13:12 13:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
76849 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... DEMU SR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06122 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... Spec SR 18:10 18:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... DEMU SR 18:51 18:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Salem Town by train, get complete information about SXT / Salem Town station, nearest airport to Salem Town. Complete list of trains to and from Salem Town

Loading...
Salem Town