SEM / Sedam
सेडम

Sedam (सेडम), station code SEM, is a railway station in Gulbarga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sedam.

The station also known as Seram Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sedam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sedam (SEM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01019 Konark Special Spec CR 00:59 01:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 01:44 01:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 01:49 01:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 02:14 02:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02793 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 02:39 02:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 02:42 02:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 03:10 03:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
02691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Ni... Spec SWR 04:30 04:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 04:49 04:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Spec SCR 04:49 04:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06271 Yesvantpur - Bidar Specia... Spec SWR 05:00 05:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
06583 Yesvantpur - Latur Specia... Spec SWR 05:00 05:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 06:19 06:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 08:50 08:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02701 Hussain Sagar Superfast S... Spec SCR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 09:19 09:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 09:33 09:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 11:39 11:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01020 Konark Special Spec CR 13:49 13:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 14:05 14:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 16:03 16:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Spec SCR 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 17:08 17:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02702 Hussain Sagar Superfast S... Spec SCR 17:08 17:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Spec SWR 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02794 Rayalaseema SF Special... Spec SCR 19:48 19:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 20:06 20:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 20:44 20:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06272 Bidar - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06584 Latur - Yesvantpur Specia... Spec SWR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 23:39 23:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT S... Spec SCR 23:39 23:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sedam by train, get complete information about SEM / Sedam station, nearest airport to Sedam. Complete list of trains to and from Sedam

Loading...
Sedam